United States
Need Help?
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber
Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber

Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber

#73959
#73959
US$ 257.00
FS P/N: CCWDM-DF
Import Fees included
FS P/N: CCWDM-DF
1.3K Sold
372 Reviews
11 Questions
Housing:
Channels:
Wavelength:
Connector:
Special Service:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Tue. Jul. 12

Item Spotlights

Plug-in, 1U Rack Mount and ABS Modules are Available for Various Installation Methods
Monitor Port for Troubleshooting, Expansion and 1310/1550nm Port for Increasing Capacity
Multiplexing of Multiple Channels on Fiber Pair to Maximize the Usefulness of Existing Fiber
Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
Compliant with all optical networking products (ITU grid)
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Description
Number of Channel
4/8/16/18
Wavelength
1270-1610nm
Channel Spacing
20nm
Channel Bandwidth
± 6.5nm
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Technology
Free Space
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Optional Channels and Wavelengths for CWDM Solutions

The CWDM wavelength set consists of a series of 18 wavelengths spaced 20nm apart, from 1270nm to 1610nm. You can choose the channels and wavelengths based on your CWDM Solutions.

Three Types of Housings Satisfy Different Installation Requirements

FMU Plug-in Module should installed in a FMU Chassis, as 1U Rack Mount can be mounted on a rack directly. ABS Pigtailed Module saves much more space in the application.

Optional Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing

You can choose monitor port for monitoring the channel power levels and expansion port for increasing capacity. 1310nm or 1550nm Port helps expand the capacity of the network as well.

Monitor Port

Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting

1310nm Port

Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added via transceivers worked on 1310nm

Expansion Port

Used for connecting to another Mux with different channels to expand the system

Four Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors,
while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux can order LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (11)Dimension (2)Application (1)Compatible Modules (1)Customization (1)Housing (1)Insertion Loss (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Specification (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by C***r on 04/19/2022

A:

by E***l on 04/19/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***e

United States

10/28/2021
4.0
If you're looking to enhance capacity without introducing complexity or incurring huge costs, then FS is a good choice. We've increased our bandwidth in a simple and affordable way.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

US$ 257.00

Customized

FS Online Chat