FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
01:10
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.
This picture is about 24FMTPOM4.

10m (33ft) MTP® Jumper, MTP®-24 UPC (Female) to MTP®-24 UPC (Female), 24 Fibers, Multimode (OM4), Plenum (OFNP), 0.35dB Max, Type A, Magenta

Hot #68125
Hot #68125

100G SR10 MTP® Cassettes (A to AF)

US$209.00
FS P/N: 24FMTPOM4
FS P/N: 24FMTPOM4
4.8K Sold
40 Reviews
20 Questions
183 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 17 Jun, 2024
59 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
200 in Transit, Get it by 15 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

MTP®-24 Jumper, F to F, UPC, 24F, OM4, OFNP, 0.35dB, Type A

MTP® jumpers, allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our trunk cables. They are typically used for patching within a cabinet. MTP® cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

MTP®-24 is ideal for 20-fiber parallel multimode optical transceiver applications, such as 100G CFP SR10 and 100G CXP SR10 optics connection.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning ClearCurve® Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks (SAN)
Communications Rooms
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (20)MTP® MPO Connector (5)Application (2)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)Bend Radius (1)Cable Jacket (1)Cable Length (1)Cable Standard (1)Change Polarity and Pins (1)Compatibility (1)Connectors (1)Corning Fiber (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)MTP Cassettes (1)Polish Type (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
33
7
0
0
0

N***k

United States

May 10, 2023
5.0
So, I am a layer 1 installer, I buy the product requested by the end-user, install it and test it out to make sure it meets whatever Loss requirements they wish to meet and hand it off “turn key”. So, from my perspective the items you sent were great to work with. Everything was very clean during the pre-inspection. Everything fit properly together and tested out great. First time user and a very nice product to work with.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 9
Comment 0

L***r

United States

July 10, 2022
5.0
this worked fine, but eventually we replaced with DAC QSFP cables instead.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***a

Ukraine

June 16, 2022
5.0
It’s just for my microscope demo, but I thought you’d like to see the results – no cleaning – all good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed