Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module

#65222

US$ 1,599.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: CFP-SR10-100G

  • 26 Sold
  • 7 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
CFP-100G-SR10 | 150m
CXP-100G-SR10 | 150m
CFP-100G-LR4 | 10km
CFP2-100G-LR4 | 10km
CFP4-100G-LR4 | 10km
CFP-100G-ER4 | 40km
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. May. 17

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Product Specification
Cisco Compatible CFP-100G-SR10 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor CFP Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbp
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 150m@OM4, 100m@OM3
Interface MTP/MPO-24 Optical Components 10x VCSEL
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 100G CFP SR10

CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module

US$ 1,599.00

1m (3ft) MTP®- 24 (Female) to MTP®- 24 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 24 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

US$ 119.00


Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    No. The 100G QSFP28 form factor has just 4 electrical lanes, which is not enough to support 10 lanes of 10G electrical interface. A 100G QSFP can only support a 4x10G or 4x25G electrical interface, which can be used as 4x10GbE or 4x25GbE, but 100G CFP can be used as 10x 10GbE.As a result the 100G QSFP SR4 cannot interoperate with SR10 based 100GbE transceivers. By M***w on 06/10/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
5 Reviews
4 Stars
2 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
7 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.