United States
Contact Us
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module
CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module

CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver Module

#65222
#65222
US$ 2,199.00
FS P/N: CFP-SR10-100G
FS P/N: CFP-SR10-100G
28 Sold
8 Reviews
7 Questions
10 In US Warehouse, Get It By Feb.3, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns

Product Highlights

<8W Low Power Consumption
MTP/MPO-24, VCSEL+PIN
Fully Compatible wifth 200+ Vendors
For High-speed core router interlinks and datacenter aggregation
Hot pluggable CFP MSA Compliant
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
CFP-100G-SR10
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
CFP
Max Data Rate
103.1 Gbp
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
150m@OM4, 100m@OM3
Interface
MTP/MPO-24
Optical Components
10x VCSEL
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions

Questions & Answers

All (7)Cable Type (1)Power Consumption (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Q:

by H***n on 06/10/2017

A:

by M***w on 06/10/2017

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***S

Brazil

February 11, 2020
5.0
good afternoon,
Is it compatible with cfp module on one side and qsfp28 on the other?
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 2,199.00

10 In US Warehouse
Chat with us