Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
5m (16ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta
Click to open expanded view

5m (16ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

#68045
64 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
US$  140.00
FS P/N: 24FMTPOM4
46 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Sep. 24
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to MTP Female OM4 (OM3) Multimode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP Connectors and Corning Clearcurve Fiber, it is optimized for 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (US Conec) Connector B MTP Female (US Conec)
Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance150m at 850nm10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
Glass FiberCorning ClearCurve®RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm≤2.3 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Quality Control System

Product Tree

100G-100G Direct Connection Accomplished by Deploying Type A Female MTP-24 Trunk Cables and Cisco 100G CFP SR10 Transceivers

CFP Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

US$  1,500.00

5m (16ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

US$  140.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

US$  60.00

See more

Product Highlights

Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • 20 fibers used when mated with 100GBASE-SR10 transceivers.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP Trunk Cables                           Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP Trunk Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP Trunk Cables Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber
Corning ClearCurve Multimode Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

Plenum Rated Outer Jacket

Plenum cables are purposefully built with jacket materials that give off low amounts of smoke and retard flames spread, making sure the cables are safe and heat-resistant.

MTP Trunk Cables Plenum Rated Outer Jacket
MTP Trunk Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP Trunk Cables  Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP Trunk Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    64 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.