FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-2M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-2M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-2M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-2M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-2M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-2M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-2M-PVC.
This picture is about FSOM3-SCU-FP-2M-PVC.

2m (7ft) SC UPC Simplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

#42461
#42461

BIF Tight Buffer Fiber Fusion Splicing

US$1.90
FS P/N: FSOM3-SCU-FP-2M-PVC
FS P/N: FSOM3-SCU-FP-2M-PVC
5.9K Sold
25 Reviews
15 Questions
Length:
87 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 21 Jun, 2024
58 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Simplex SC/UPC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, 0.9 mm PVC Outer Jacket

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Specifications
Connector A
SC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
50/125 μm
Fiber Count
Simplex
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5 mm
Polish Type
UPC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Jacket Color
Aqua
Wavelength
850 nm/1300 nm
Durability
1000 Times
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥30 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
High-precision Components Guarantee Reliable Transmission

The pigtail combines premium zirconia ferrules and rugged composite hardware to provide the optical performance, durability, and repeatability necessary for today's network applications.

FBT Connector

Tough and corrosion-resistant, not easily deformed

PVC (OFNR) Jacket

Flexible and abrasion-resistant, durable for indoor use

Nano-Zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Guarantees stable and fast network transmission

Perfect for High Density Splicing Applications

G.657.A1 Low Loss Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius, provide improved flexibility for limited space setups.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (15)Connectors (2)Product Recommendation (2)Cable Jacket (1)Color (1)Custom Length (1)Fusion Spliced (1)Length (1)Meter for Entire Strip (1)Operating Temperature (1)Product Comparison (1)PVC Material (1)Stripping Tools (1)Wavelength (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.6
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
16
9
0
0
0

P***s

Canada

October 21, 2022
5.0
We specifically selected FS due to your reliable next-day shipping, which we greatly value.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

G***t

United States

June 07, 2022
5.0
Great products, Great Service, shipped immediately.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***e

United States

August 23, 2017
5.0
The package was received and all pigtails are beautiful, the color is definitely the same on the website. Besides, all the pigtails are easy to be utilized to cables.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed