United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#40904
1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
US$ 4.80
FS P/N: SMLCDX
9.5K Sold
32 Reviews
10 Questions
Length:
12 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get it by Wed. Dec. 1

Item Spotlights

G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
Flexible and Abrasion-resistant PVC (Riser) Jacket, Durable for Indoor Use
Designed for High Bandwidth and Transmission Rate over Long Distances
Compliant to IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-Effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Description
Connector Type
LC APC to LC APC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Cable)
10D/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

The bend insensitive fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating PVC jacket and duplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber

BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

10mm Minimum Bend Radius

The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (10)Outdoor Application (2)90 Degree Angle (1)Cable Color (1)Cable Diameter (1)Cable Length (1)Cable Structure (1)Connector Length (1)Connector Type (1)Custom Short Boots (1)Max Pulling Force (1)Polish Type (1)
Q:

200pcs LC-SC 10m duplex 1.6mm singlemode cable, can you provide it?

by O***n on 11/21/2021

A:

Yes, if you need cable with special outer diameter, just contact FS sales directly.

by L***e on 11/22/2021

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***y

United States

07/09/2018
5.0
When I placed order for these cables I just hoped that they would not be damaged during the transport. However, I was wrong with FS.COM. They did even better then just putting them into boxes but well organized them out of your expectation. When I saw these cables I was totally moved by the good service FS.COM has shown. Thanks a lot, really!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0