United States
Need Help?
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Duplex OM1/OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#20781
#20781
US$ 8.40
FS P/N: AM-MMFXXDX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: AM-MMFXXDX
6.6K Sold
21 Reviews
10 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Fiber Mode:
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jackets:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
US$ 25.00 via FedEx IP
Get It By Thu. Jun. 16

Item Spotlights

Helical Steel Armor Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
Routing Indoor Including Data Center Racks, Raised Floors and Runs Between Floors
Eliminate the Need for Conduits to Improve Design Flexibility and Lower Installed Costs
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Consistent Loss
Pull-proof Jacket with Max. 225N Tensile Strength
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Outstanding Multimode Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cables

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM1/OM2
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Fiber Grade
G.651 (OM1)/Bend Insensitive (OM2)
Min. Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color
Gray
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance
Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The BIF allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Exceptional durability of armored fiber cables is suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Cable Diameter (1)Connectors (1)Weight (1)
Q:

by P***l on 01/12/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 01/14/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.3
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
Д

Д***в

Russian Federation

12/10/2021
4.0
These seem very well-made and sturdy which was good for me because I used these cables to hide inside the wall. I hooked him up to my 5.6 surround sound stereo and the sound from my regular speakers seems very good now.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

US$ 8.40

Customized

FS Online Chat