FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.
This picture is about AM-OM4XXDX.

Customized Duplex OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Hot #17770
Hot #17770

BIF Indoor Rodents Resistance

US$8.80
FS P/N: AM-OM4XXDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: AM-OM4XXDX
11.5K Sold
49 Reviews
8 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Pulling Eye:
None
Available for back order, Get It By May 13, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
US$24.00 via DHL Express Worldwide
Solution Design
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Outstanding Multimode Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cables

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Min. Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The BIF allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Exceptional durability of armored fiber cables is suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Specifications

Outstanding Multimode Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cables

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Min. Bend Radius
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The BIF allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Exceptional durability of armored fiber cables is suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$8.80

Available for back order