FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.
00:31
This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.
This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.
This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.
This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.
This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.
This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.
This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.
This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.
This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.
This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.
This picture is about DWC20-10GSFP-100.

Juniper C20 Compatible SFP+ 10G DWDM 1561.42nm 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#164131
#164131

Semtech EML BOX ≤1.5W ITU Duplex LC

US$399.00
FS P/N: DWC20-10GSFP-100
FS P/N: DWC20-10GSFP-100
0 Sold
28 Reviews
0 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Juniper Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1561.42nm, 100km, LC, DOM)

Juniper compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 100km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8472 MSA standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable to be deployed in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Specifications
Part Number
DWC20-10GSFP-100
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3Gbps
Wavelength
1561.42nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC 
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
1-7dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-25dBm
Powerbudget
26dB
Receiver Overload
-8dBm
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>8.2dB
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 30km
≤ 50km
Attenuator
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Be the first to ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
28
0
0
0
0

J***a

United States

June 30, 2023
5.0
I do appreciate the quick responses from you and your team. Excellent customer service!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***a

United States

June 30, 2023
5.0
I do appreciate the quick responses from you and your team. Excellent customer service!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***a

United States

June 30, 2023
5.0
I do appreciate the quick responses from you and your team. Excellent customer service!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed