United States
Need Help?
Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#150113
#150113
US$ 269.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55-I
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55-I
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Mon. Jun. 20

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 2W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Industrial Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Intel Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

Intel compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over SMF via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE Std 802.3by, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8402, SFF-8472, SFF-8024. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.
The SFP-10GZR-55-I is for industrial operating temperature range and can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing and management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Description
Part Number
SFP-10GZR-55-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-23dBm
Powerbudget
23dB
Receiver Overload
-8dBm
Power Consumption
≤2W
Extinction Ratio
>7.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE Std 802.3by, SFF-8402, SFF-8432, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8024
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

US$ 269.00

Available

FS Online Chat