FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about QSFP-DR-100G.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about QSFP-DR-100G.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about QSFP-DR-100G.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about QSFP-DR-100G.

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-DR Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda 1310nm 500m DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #143154
Hot #143154

Broadcom 7nm DSP EML BOX ≤4W Single Lambda 100G-400G Duplex LC SMF

US$299.00
FS P/N: QSFP-DR-100G
FS P/N: QSFP-DR-100G
633 Sold
27 Reviews
6 Questions
511 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 31 May, 2024
262 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 10 Jun, 2024
112 in Transit, Get it by 17 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Arista QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda QSFP PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (Single Lambda, SMF, 1310nm, 500m, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda QSFP Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. The transceiver includes a Broadcom chip to convert the 4x25G NRZ electrical signals to a 1x100G PAM-4 optical signal. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as Data Center, 100G Ethernet.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-DR-100G to QSFP-DR-100G, buthe product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Arista Networks Compatible
QSFP-100G-DR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
500m
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.9~4dBm
Minimum Receiver Power
-5.9dBm
Powerbudget
3dB
Receiver Overload
4dBm
Power Consumption
≤4W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Inbuilt FEC
Yes (KP4)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd 100GBASE-DR Specification compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
100G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
100G Connectivity with NIC
View products
100G to 400G Migration
View products
100G to 800G Migration
View products
100G Structured Cabling Connections
View products

Features

Upgrade your Network One Site at a Time
Upgrade just one site to 400G gear, and still connect it to the existing 100G sites.
Less than 4W Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Broadcom DSP Chip, the 100G single-lambda transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 100G applications.
Broadcom DSP Chip
Stable Transmission
≤4W
Low Power Consumption
100Gbps
High Bandwidth
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss &CRC
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
500m (with Host FEC)
2km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
25km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
PAM4
PAM4
PAM4
PAM4
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
EML
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Chip
Broadcom Chip
Macom Chip
Broadcom Chip
Inphi Chip
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Specifications

Arista QSFP-100G-DR Compatible 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda QSFP PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module (Single Lambda, SMF, 1310nm, 500m, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-DR Single Lambda QSFP Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 500m over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. The transceiver includes a Broadcom chip to convert the 4x25G NRZ electrical signals to a 1x100G PAM-4 optical signal. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as Data Center, 100G Ethernet.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-DR-100G to QSFP-DR-100G, buthe product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Arista Networks Compatible
QSFP-100G-DR
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
500m
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-2.9~4dBm
Minimum Receiver Power
-5.9dBm
Powerbudget
3dB
Receiver Overload
4dBm
Power Consumption
≤4W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Inbuilt FEC
Yes (KP4)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3cd 100GBASE-DR Specification compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
100G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
100G Connectivity with NIC
View products
100G to 400G Migration
View products
100G to 800G Migration
View products
100G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
Features
Upgrade your Network One Site at a Time
Upgrade just one site to 400G gear, and still connect it to the existing 100G sites.
Less than 4W Power Consumption for Energy-saving
Built-in Broadcom DSP Chip, the 100G single-lambda transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 100G applications.
Broadcom DSP Chip
Stable Transmission
≤4W
Low Power Consumption
100Gbps
High Bandwidth
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss &CRC
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
500m (with Host FEC)
2km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
25km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
PAM4
PAM4
PAM4
PAM4
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
EML
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Chip
Broadcom Chip
Macom Chip
Broadcom Chip
Inphi Chip
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$299.00

511 in U.S. Warehouse
262 in Global Warehouse