United States
Contact Us
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
00:39
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

#13283
#13283
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
9.9K Sold
2543 Reviews
13 Questions
37494 In US stock, Get It By Oct.5
3433 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.11
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

NETGEAR AGM732F Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

NETGEAR AGM732F compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of NETGEAR switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
NETGEAR Compatible
AGM732F
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
550m@MMF/10km@SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF/MMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
MTBF (LX)
2,583,979 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (13)Compatibility (1)Netgear Series (1)
Q:

by B***e on 07/30/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 07/31/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

H

H***n

Norway

September 29, 2022
5.0
Excellent customer service and support.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 14.00

37494

FS Online Chat