United States
Need Help?
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Customized Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#108388
#108388
US$ 20.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
89 Sold
262 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
25345 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 24

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.6W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
Support 1G/10G Dual-rate
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Dual-Rate 1000BASE-SX and 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Description
Part Number
SFP-10GSR-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
1/10.3Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
300m@OM3/400m@OM4
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-7.3~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -11.1dBm
Powerbudget
3.8dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.6W
Extinction Ratio
>3dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Temperature Range
COM 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
IND -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
B

B***a

Portugal

01/25/2022
5.0
First FS.Com purchase. Impressed. Highly recommended! Very good products, good price, fast delivery. I'll buy again for sure!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 20.00

25345 In Stock

FS Online Chat