United States
Need Help?
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#100165
#100165
US$ 279.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31-I
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31-I
1 Sold
6 Reviews
0 Question
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Test Tool (Optional):
Fiber optic testing cable
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
Get It By Mon. Jul. 11

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 2.2W
Tested in Targeted Switch for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to IEEE 802.3cc
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
Industrial Temp -40°C to +85 °C
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

25GBASE-ER SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, Industrial, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Description
Part Number
SFP28-25GER-31-I
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DML 1310nm
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~6dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-19dBm
Power Consumption
1.2W
Extinction Ratio
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX and RX
Powerbudget
19dB
FEC Function*
Not Supported
Protocols
MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
B

B***s

France

09/19/2020
5.0
The services impressed me. Thank you Jane. The help is always prompt. These 25G modules are certainly very professional. Working for long distance is no problem. We are glad to find what we want in such a short time. Nice website.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 11
Comment 0

US$ 279.00

Available

FS Online Chat