FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.
This picture is about SFP28-25GER-31-I.

Customized 25GBASE-ER SFP28 1310nm 40km Duplex LC/UPC SMF DOM Optical Transceiver Module For 5G Wireless (Industrial)

#100165
#100165

MAXIM ≤1.5W Duplex LC SMF Industrial

US$279.00
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31-I
FS P/N: SFP28-25GER-31-I
31 Solds
12 Reviews
5 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Test Tool (Optional):
5 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 22 Jul, 2024
50 in Transit, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

25GBASE-ER SFP28 Industrial Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

The SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, data center, and 5G Wireless Network, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP28-25GER-31-I
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25.78Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DML 1310nm
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
-0.5~6.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-19.5dBm
Powerbudget
19dB
Receiver Overload
-5dBm
Power Consumption
≤2W
Extinction Ratio
4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Not Support
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8432, SFF-8431
Warranty
5 Years
Core Size
G.652
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Leading Performance and Quality for 25G
Built-in Semtech Chip, the SFP28 25G transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 25G links. Equipped with individually designed BOX packaging.
Maxim Chip
Stable Transmission
≤2W
Low Power Consumption
BOX Packaging
Great Airtightness
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network
Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
12
0
0
0
0

a***a

United Arab Emirates

January 01, 2024
5.0
As you know, the price of SFP28-25GER-31-Imodule is 279,00 € and the price of SFP28-25GER-31 module is 799,00 €.
Please tell me what is the difference between these 2 modules.
The interesting thing is that the industrial module is cheaper.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

D***y

United States

April 24, 2023
5.0
Good news! I got the parcel today and all is well! I’m officially operating at 10Gb! You’ve got some fantastic products and unbeatable customer service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

R***n

United States

March 11, 2023
5.0
I really appreciate your help and the high-quality products FS provides.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed