FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

#88057
#88057

1310/1550nm Material-ion Doped Fiber Precision Polishing

US$18.00
FS P/N: AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC
624 Sold
11 Reviews
13 Questions
72 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 4, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10dB Attenuator

As a passive optical device, the FS Attenuator Testing Cable is mainly used for long-distance module transmission test. Insert the two ends of the cable into the module for self-loop testing to prevent the module from being damaged due to excessive power.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC/UPC
Cable length
1m
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
10dB
Attenuation Accuracy
±10%dB
Cable Jacket
PVC
Return Loss
≥45dB
Operating Temperature Range
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40~185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Videos

Specifications

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10dB Attenuator

As a passive optical device, the FS Attenuator Testing Cable is mainly used for long-distance module transmission test. Insert the two ends of the cable into the module for self-loop testing to prevent the module from being damaged due to excessive power.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC/UPC
Cable length
1m
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
10dB
Attenuation Accuracy
±10%dB
Cable Jacket
PVC
Return Loss
≥45dB
Operating Temperature Range
-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40~185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$18.00

72 In Global Warehouse