United States
Contact Us
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator
1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

#88057
#88057
US$ 18.00
FS P/N: AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC
499 Sold
6 Reviews
12 Questions
21 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.2
Check other warehouses
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Standard Fixed Attenuation Value of 10dB
Applied for CWDM, DWDM, Test Equipment, CATV Systems, Point to Point Systems, etc.
Attenuating Material-ion Doped Fiber
1310/1550nm Wavelength Singlemode Attenuators
Precision Polishing for Reduced Back Reflection
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10dB Attenuator

As a passive optical device, the FS Attenuator Testing Cable is mainly used for long-distance module transmission test. Insert the two ends of the cable into the module for self-loop testing to prevent the module from being damaged due to excessive power.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC/UPC
Cable length
1m
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
10dB
Attenuation Accuracy
±10%dB
Cable Jacket
PVC
Return Loss
≥45dB
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40~185°F)
Quality Certifications
Specifications

Questions & Answers

All (12)Customization (3)Product Recommendation (3)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Specification (1)Test Report (1)
Q:

by C***s on 12/01/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 12/02/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
M

M***s

Australia

May 01, 2022
5.0
Great customer service follow up and fast delivery.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 18.00

21 In Global stock
Chat with us