Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco C40 DWDM-SFP-4532-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C40 DWDM-SFP-4532-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 1545.32nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#48251
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
360 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$290.00 (Excl. GST)
A$319.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
HW
H3C
Extreme
Generic
FS
Customised
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB attenuator and 1m fiber cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium, ship on Fri. 27th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco DWDM-SFP-4532-40 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1545.32nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP-4532-40 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1545.32nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When transmit distance is less than 40km, please use appropriate attenuator according to the transmit distance to assure the transceivers work.

Distance≤ 1km≤ 10km≤ 15km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB7dB6dB5dB

Platform Support

Cisco DWDM-SFP-4532-40 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-48TD ASR 901 Series Router - A901-6-CZ-F-D Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48PS ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-AC Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-48TS ASR 901 Series Router - A901-4-C-FT-D ASR 9000v Series Router - ASR-9000V-DC-A 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE Catalyst 3560-X Series - WS-C3560X-48T Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+ Catalyst 3750-E Series - WS-C3750E-24PD 4400 Series Router - 4451-X ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports) Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4606-X2 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750-24FS-S Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-24P 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP
Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-5X1GE Catalyst 3750-X Series - WS-C3750X-48PF Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560G-24TS ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-ACatalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+ 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-250-K9 Catalyst 4900 Series Switch - WS-C4948E 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B Shared Port Adapter (SPA) - SPA-10X1GE Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6848-SFP-2T Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4516-10GE Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-SUP720-3BXL Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750V2-48TS IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-L Catalyst 3750 Metro Series - ME-C3750-24TE-M 5700 WLC Series - AIR-CT5760-50-K9 Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-48PS Catalyst 3750 Series - WS-C3750G-48TS Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ES

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    360 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.