Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC-LC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m
Click to open expanded view

LC-LC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

#40446
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
629 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
A$3.50 (Excl. GST)
A$3.85 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SM-LCU-LCU-SX-FS-1M-PVC
Available,
·3918

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·635

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·765

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·300

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Ship on Tue. 17th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-LC UPC Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead, 9/125μm OS2 Simplex Fibre, PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Yellow-1 Metre


Cost-effective fibre cabling solution for long distance transmission. Our single mode fibre patch leads are 100% tested and certified. They are designed for high speed and legacy networks like Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel, supporting 1G data rates up to 5 km and 10Gb up to 10 km.
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fibre ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Fibre GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fibre CountSimplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fibre

YOFC G.657.A1 bend insensitive fibre

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_316.png

Certification & Standards

ISO 9001

RoHS, REACH compliant

IEC 61754, TIA 604 (FOCIS), YD/T

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Product Tree

10G-10G Direct Connection Accomplished by Deploying Simplex Fibre Patch Lead and BIDI SFP+ Transceivers

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

A$52.00

LC-LC UPC Simplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$3.50

10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$52.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$603.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$83.00


Resources

Fs 20191018183310_129.jpg

OS2 Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead

Watch video
Fs 20191018183310_448.jpg

Test Assured Program for Fibre Patch Lead

Learn more

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fibre

The bend insensitive fibre optic cable has industry standard flammability rating PVC jacket and simplex fibre connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber

  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber
    G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex 10mm Minimum Bend Radius
    10mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fibre Optic Cable Structure

A unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex   Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

High Quality Fibre Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fibre optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customised label or package solution are available on request.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode Simplex  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    629 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (64)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.