Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

12x MTP®-8, 96 Fibres LC OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, FHU 1U Breakout Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G
Close
Click to open expanded view

12x MTP®-8, 96 Fibres LC OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, FHU 1U Breakout Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

#43552
US Conec MTP®
Corning Fiber

A$1,241.90 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FHU-96FLC12MSMF

  • 890 Sold
  • 64 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
22 In Stock, 
·73

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·60

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·7

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Fri. 23rd Apr.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHU 1U 40GBASE-PLR4 to 10GBASE-LR Breakout Panel, Elite MTP®-8 to LC Quad, OS2 Single Mode

This FHU 1U 19'' 96 fibers breakout fiber patch panel is designed to connect 40G QSFP ports with MTP®/MPO fiber cables, mapping to the back of the panel, then breaking out as 48x 10G on the front panel with LC fiber cables. All breakout panels meet the requirements of TIA/EIA, IEC standards etc., serialized and applied in data center, telecommunication and storage area network.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.
Product Specification
Total Fiber Count96 Fibers Fiber Mode OS2 9/125µm
Front Adapter Type24x LC Quad (Blue) Rear Adapter Type12x US Conec MTP®-8 Male (Pinned)
Insertion Loss MTP®≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB Return Loss MTP®≥60dB, LC≥50dB
MTP® Adapter Key up to Key down Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x19"x10.3" (44x482x261.2mm)
Operating Temperature -20~+60°C Storage Temperature -40~+70°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Video
Fs 20210130112912_497.jpg?v=1611977406

MTP®-LC Breakout Patch Panel for 40G/100G to 10G/25G 00:49

Take a look at operational demonstrations of the product installation and application.

00:49

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-40G Migrate Cabling Solution for Campus Network with Base-8 Breakout Patch Panel

S3910-24TS, 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Pro Switch, 24 x Gigabit RJ45, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$855.80

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$38.50

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

12x MTP®-8, 96 Fibres LC OS2 Single Mode, Universal Polarity, FHU 1U Breakout Cassette, 40G/100G to 10G/25G

A$1,241.90

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$52.80

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

A$110.00

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

A$469.70

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibres MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

A$106.70

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner LC², for LC Duplex Connectors (525+ Times)

A$182.60

#35388

A$31.90

#82730

A$15.40

See more

Product Highlights
Maximum Utilization - 40G MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Panel

In base-8 wiring, sufficiently and effectively realizing the current application from QSFP+ to SFP+, despite of compatibility, and better management, even future-proofs your network

FHU MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Panels Maximum Utilization - 40G MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Panel

Ultraslimline 1U Rack Space - Up to 96 Fibers
  • Equipped with Corning fiber MTP-LC Elite cables for high speed in network infrastructure
  • Pre-assembled, modular to reduce clutter and slack for breakout cables
  • Breakout functionality to standard cables, simplifying installation
FHU MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Panels Ultraslimline 1U Rack Space - Up to 96 Fibers

  • TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

    TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. Designed labeling makes you directly patch to 10G equipment

    FHU MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Panels TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
  • US Conec MTP Adapter wtih Opposed Key

    No seperate MTP connection in the rear, combining type-B MTP female cable to 40G port

    FHU MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Panels 
US Conec MTP Adapter wtih Opposed Key

Silk-labeled Design with Optimized Front Adapters

Elegant labeling can make you easier access to patch cables, and full-flange LC quad adapters for plugging stably, instead of damaging the ports

FHU MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Panels Silk-labeled Design with Optimized Front Adapters

Removable Cable Management Plate

Compared with other modules, this type of MTP/MPO-LC patch panel with unique plate will help you effectively manage trunk cables on the back.

FHU MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Panels Removable Cable Management Plate

Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

FHU MTP®/MPO-LC Breakout Panels Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging
Tips
• 40G MTP/MPO patch panel is the best choice for migration from 10G to 40G, saving greatest spacing.
• Attached sticker describes the key parameters of the cassette, which improves deployment flexibility for your cable system.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
50 Reviews
4 Stars
11 Reviews
3 Stars
3 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
64 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.