Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
LC-LC UPC OM3 Multimode Armoured Patch Lead, Duplex 1m (3ft)
Click to open expanded view

LC-LC UPC OM3 Multimode Armoured Patch Lead, Duplex 1m (3ft)

#41822
  • Description
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
45 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$11.00 (Excl. GST)
A$12.10 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: OM3-LC-LC-DXAM-FS-1M
Available,
·368

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·150

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·2

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Ship on Wed. 27th Nov.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC-LC UPC Multimode Armoured Fibre Patch Cable, 50/125μm OM3 Duplex Fibre, PVC (OFNR) Jacket, Aqua-1m (3ft)


Armoured patch lead is designed for harsh environments, including areas with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents. All our armoured fibre optic patch leads pass the comprehensive test which ensures quality and superior performance. Stainless steel tube provides strong protection of the optical fibres and excellent elasticity metallic tube ensures the maximal bending radius and strong tensile strength.
Product Specifications
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOM3 50/125μmFiber CountDuplex
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter3.0mmCable JacketPVC
Cable ColorAquaFiber Cords StructureSingle Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Loads (Long Term)400 NTensile Loads (Short Term)600 N
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Armored Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

A$26.00

LC-LC UPC OM3 Multimode Armoured Patch Lead, Duplex 1m (3ft)

A$11.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$83.00

#41998

A$37.00

#34684

A$99.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

A$48.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$26.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Centre ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

A$5,241.00

See more

Resources

Fs 20191021140130_513.jpg

Armored Fiber Optic Cable for Harsh Environments

Watch video
Fs 20191018183310_448.jpg

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Learn more

Product Highlights

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments
  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
  • Light weight and flexible with bend insensitive fiber, easy to install.
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
Armoured Patch Cables  Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments

  • Armoured Patch Cables Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.
    Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.
  • Armoured Patch Cables Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
    Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
  • Armoured Patch Cables Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.
    Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Armoured Patch Cables  Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Packing & Labeling


  • Armoured Patch Cables

    Waterproof LDPE (Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • Armoured Patch Cables

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • Armoured Patch Cables

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.


Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.6

    45 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    62%
    4 Stars
    38%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.