Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15686

A$23.10 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31

  • 1K Sold
  • 257 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

A$25.30 (Incl. GST)

Available, International Product
Get it by Wed. 9th Jun.
81 In Stock, 
·486

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·231

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·108

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·39

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Fri. 21st May.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Cisco Compatible MGBLH1 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km

A 5 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.

Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF

ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 20km
Attenuator10dB5dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-EX 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

A$23.10

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$23.10

S3900-24F4S, 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Switch, 20 x 1Gb SFP, 4 x Gigabit Combo, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

A$655.60

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

A$46.20


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Cisco (ex. Linksys) MGBLH1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24SRW2008 8-Port Gigabit SwitchESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48P-K9SFE2010P 48-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48-K9200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24PESW 500 Series - UC560-BRI-K9SF102-24500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24P200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-18200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9SG300-28P 28-port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch - SRW2024P-K9-NA300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10PPoE
SG102-24 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG102-24-NACatalyst 2960-X Series100 Series Switch - SD2008T500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P100 Series Switch - SR2024TSGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52LGS552P - 52-Port Managed PoE+SwitchESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24-K9300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-20SRW224G4P-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28PSFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet SwitchSRW2024P 24-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-28PSFE2000 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet SwitchSGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
222 Reviews
4 Stars
26 Reviews
3 Stars
9 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
257 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.