Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

#20358
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
252 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
A$20.00 (Excl. GST)
A$22.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LH-31
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·369

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·122

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·151

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack Premium on orders over A$99
Ship on Tue. 24th Dec.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

Cisco Compatible MGBLH1 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5 ~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A 5 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fibre-optic cable and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link for back-to-back connectivity.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-EX 1310nm 40KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

A$20.00

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

A$5.70

1000BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$20.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

A$603.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

A$83.00

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fibre Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

A$42.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Centre Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-20X1GE)



Platform Support

Cisco (ex. Linksys) MGBLH1 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48 SGE2000 24-Port Gigabit Switch 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50 SGE2010P 48-Port Gigabit Switch ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-24P-K9 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-50P 100 Series Switch - SR2024T 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-48P SG100-16 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG100-16-NA Catalyst 2960G-48TC-L 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52P 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10MP 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500-28P ESW 500 Series - UC560-BRI-K9 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-52 SRW2008 8-Port Gigabit Switch SG102-24 Small Business 100 Series Unmanaged Switch - SG102-24-NA
200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26 SRW224G4P-K9-NA 24-port 10/100 + 4-port Gigabit Switch - WebView/PoE ESW 500 Series - ESW-520-48-K9 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-48P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-48P 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-24 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SG500X-52 SGE2010 48-Port Gigabit SwitchPoE SG300-28P 28-port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch - SRW2024P-K9-NA 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24P 200 Series Smart Switch - SF200-24P SGE2000P 24-Port Gigabit Switch 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch - SF500-24 SRW2008MP 8-Port Gigabit Managed Switch 200 Series Smart Switch - SG200-26PESW 500 Series - ESW-520-8P-K9 300 Series Small Business Managed Switch - SG300-10PoE SFE2000P 24-Port 10/100 Ethernet Switch

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fibre optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    252 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (6)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.