Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

C53 1535.04nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km
Close
Click to open expanded view

C53 1535.04nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km

#120166

A$16,660.60 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: M-CFP2-DCO

  • 0 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 0 Question
16 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack, get it by Tue. 27th Apr.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
M Series 100G/200G Coherent CFP2-DCO Transceiver Module (1000km, LC/UPC)

M Series CFP2-DCO Coherent transceivers are fully tunable across the 50GHz ITU-T grid frequency range, and support flex-grid DWDM tuning. It can soft-select among three phase modulation schemes for different application, which is used with M6500 and M6800 Series OTN Platform.

It is ideal for line-side trunk DWDM data center interconnects, metro carrier and regional/long-haul applications.
Product Specification
Part NumberM-CFP2-DCOData Rate100/200Gbps
Form FactorCFP2Transmission Protocols100GbE/200GbE/OTU4
Line ModulationPM-QPSK (100G)
PM-8/16QAM (200G)
Max Cable Distance1000km
Pre-configured WavelengthC53 (1535.04nm)Tunable WavelengthTunable ITU CH13~CH60 (C-Band)
Input Power Range-21~0dBmTransmit Power Range-15~1dBm
InterfaceLC/UPC DuplexReturn Loss≥27dB
ProtocolsMSA CompliantFEC SupportSD FEC, ITU-T G709 FEC
Fiber TypeG.652 SMFStorage Relative Humidity0~85%
Operating Temperature-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F) Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20200414104843_448.jpgFs 20200414104843_448.jpg

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Learn more

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Muxponding 4x 40G over 200G DWDM Network for 30km Transmission

N8560-32C, 32-Port L3 Data Centre Switch, 32 x 100Gb QSFP28, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

A$10,850.40

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

A$56.10

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibres, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

A$61.60

C36 1548.11nm 100G/200G Tunable CFP2-DCO Coherent Transceiver, up to 1000km

A$16,703.50

#111049

A$11,792.00

#111050

A$1,054.90

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

A$6.16

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

A$2,425.50

FOPM-202 Handheld Optical Power Metre (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

A$61.60

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

A$90.20

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

A$19.80

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.