United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#75794
#75794
£12.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
£14.40 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-31
3.4K Sold
104 Reviews
6 Questions
636 In Global Warehouse, Ship on Feb.7, 2023
220 Back in stock, Get It By Feb.27, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over LC duplex MMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of FS switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
FS Genuine
SFP1G-SX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max. Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max. Cable Distance
2km @ OM4 MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (6)Backward 1G (1)FS S5860 Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Maximum Distance (1)Protocols (1)UPC Interface (1)
Q:

by M***l on 29/11/2021

A:

by R***h on 30/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

F

F***n

Denmark

07/12/2022
5.0
The module works with no issues , my application for them are a bit different as they are used in my high-end setup used in streaming music .
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£12.00 (Excl. VAT)

£14.40 (Incl. VAT)

636 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us