United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G 1550nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#64508
#64508
£100.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10M
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10M
112 Sold
8 Reviews
7 Questions
11 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select®
Get It By Tue. 31st May.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
CWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Juniper compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center and 10G Ethernet etc.

Juniper Networks Compatible
EX-SFP-10GE-CWE55-10
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (7)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by b***g on 20/08/2021

A:

by T***y on 21/08/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***d

Canada

09/05/2022
5.0
Excellent, top notch service.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£100.00

11 In Stock

FS Online Chat