United Kingdom
Need Help?
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#42475
#42475
£34.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
974 Sold
112 Reviews
8 Questions
4554 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 31st May.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible 10GBASE-BX20-U SFP+ Transceiver Module(SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 20km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks 10GB-BX20-U Compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 20km over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae standard. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data center, 10G Ethernet etc.

Extreme Networks Compatible
10GB-BX20-U
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Powerbudget
8.4dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
<1.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (8)Conventional vs BIDI (2)FS Box (1)Humidity (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Maximum Distance (1)Optical Signal (1)
Q:

by M***r on 17/11/2021

A:

by F***r on 18/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
P

P***a

Colombia

03/31/2021
5.0
Working fine in CRS326-24G-2S+
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

£34.00

4554 In Stock

FS Online Chat