Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#36353
#36353
£35.00
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
39.7K Sold
133 Reviews
15 Questions
3422 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Thu. 25th Aug.

Item Spotlights

Built-in Semtech Chip, Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over OS2 SMF via an LC simplex connector. Digital diagnostics can also be used through the I2C interface designated by SFF-8472 to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Each BIDI SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface cards (NICs) etc.Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 10G BIDI SFP+ transceiver is ideal for enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Description
Cisco Compatible
SFP-10G-BXD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
11.3168Gbps
Wavelength
1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -14.4dBm
Powerbudget
6.2dB
Receiver Overload
0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products

Product Highlights

10G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 1.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 10G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (15)Conventional vs BIDI (2)Application (1)Compatibility (1)FS Box (1)FS S3400 Series (1)Humidity (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Maximum Distance (1)Mikrotik Series (1)Nexus Series (1)Optical Signal (1)Ubiquiti Series (1)
Q:

by S***r on 17/11/2021

A:

by D***n on 18/11/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
D

D***l

United States

04/07/2022
5.0
These transceivers work well in our Aruba 6200F CX switches. They were coded as J9151D transceivers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£35.00

3422 In Stock

FS Online Chat