United Kingdom
Need Help?
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

FHU 1U 19'' Fiber Adapter Panel, 48 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 24 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#35529
#35529
£41.00
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FSCSMF
FS P/N: FHU-FPP48FSCSMF
3K Sold
149 Reviews
10 Questions
39 In Stock
, DE Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Fri. 27th May.

Item Spotlights

Space Saving 1U Design, Mount to Standard EIA 19" Rack Rails
Allow for Field Splicing Applications Using FHD Fixed Enclosure
Standard TIA/EIA-568.3-D Suggested Adapter Colors
Offered in LC, SC and Blank Styles
Clear Numbering for Quick Fiber Identification
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

48 Fibers, 24 Ports SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Adapters, FHU 1U High 19" Fiber Patch Panel

This FHU 24 ports fiber patch panel is with a full complement of SC duplex couplers, which can be easily installed in any standard 19" rack or enclosure for LAN interconnect or cross-connect patching. It can be applied in data center cabling, High EMI/RFI applications, Telco CO and MAN etc.

FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Description
Number of Ports
24
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
Adapter Type
SC/UPC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125µm
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Dimensions (HxW)
1.73''x19'' (44x482.6mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Product Highlights

Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

Fully loaded with fiber adapters to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Folded Sides Design

Provides the data center with a hot/cold aisle orientation

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Pre-assembled Solution for Network Employment
Provides a unique structured cabling requirement with the less operational cost of the network.
Preloaded with Adapters
Fully loaded with fiber adapters to save much installation cost
1U Size Design
Mounts to standard EIA 19” rack directly to provide efficient and easy management
Versatile Solutions
Matching for FHD fixed enclosure to achieve flexible application
Adapter Type
SC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
Fiber Count
48 Fibers
48 Fibers
48 Fibers
96 Fibers
96 Fibers
Number of Ports
24
24
24
48
48
Fiber Mode
OS2
OS2
OM4
OS2
OM4
Polish Type
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
UPC
Adapter Color
Blue
Blue
Aqua
Blue
Aqua
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (10)Customization (3)Application (2)Product Recommendation (2)Cable Structure (1)Compatibility (1)Matching Product (1)Parameter (1)
Q:

by J***e on 06/02/2022

A:

by E***L on 06/02/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
E

E***l

Argentina

13/05/2022
5.0
It does not need to be used with the enclosure, it can be directly installed on the rack, a great product. Thanks FS for solving my problem and exceeding my expectations.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

£41.00

39 In Stock

FS Online Chat