Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

1m (3ft) CS™ UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead, for 200/400G Network Connection
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) CS™ UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead, for 200/400G Network Connection

#116820
Corning Fiber

£15.00

FS P/N: SM-CSU-LCU-DX-1M-PVC

  • 49 Sold
  • 76 Reviews
  • 4 Questions
Length:
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.
1m
2m
3m
5m
10m
Other Length
Available, 
·4

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days on orders over £79
Ship on Mon. 18th Oct.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

CS™ UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex 9/125μm Single Mode PVC Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Senko CS™ connector is designed for next generation 200/400G transceiver QSFP-DD and OSFP, meeting the requirement for CWDM4, FR4, LR4 and SR2, which is optimized as a robust higher density replacement over the duplex LC connector in both the rack and structured cabling environments.

The CS™-LC uniboot duplex single mode fiber optic patch cables are available to interconnect or cross connect fiber networks. It is also backward compatible with 40Gb and 100Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400Gb.
Product Specification
Connector TypeSenko CS™ to LC Flat ClipPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
400G Ethernet Distance2km with OSFP-400G-2FR4Glass FiberCorning Fiber
Insertion LossCS™≤0.2dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.4 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountDuplexCable Diameter2.0mm
Cable JacketPVCPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20 to 70°CStorage Temperature-40 to 80°C
Note: CS™ is a trademark of Senko Advanced Components, Inc. 2016-2020 © All Rights Reserved.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Direct Connection for 400G QSFP-DD/OSFP to 2x QSFP28 CWDM4

N9500-32D, 32-Port L3 Data Centre White Box Switch, 32 x 400Gb QSFP-DD, Broadcom Chip, Bare-Metal Hardware

£7,730.00

100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£146.00

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 x 100Gb QSFP28

£4,870.00

1m (3ft) CS™ UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead, for 200/400G Network Connection

£15.00

See more

Upgrading to 400G Links with CS™ to LC Fiber Patch Cables

The CS™ to LC uniboot fiber optic patch cables allow you to upgrade the network to 400G links without making changes to the existing fiber cable infrastructure.

Uniboot Fibre Cables Upgrading to 400G Links with CS™ to LC Fiber Patch Cables

For Next Generation Beyond 100G High Density

Reach Higher Density with CS™ Connector

40% size reduction compared to LC duplex.

Double the density in patch panel compared to LC.


High Performance SENKO CS™ Connector
Uniboot Fibre Cables High Performance SENKO CS™ Connector
Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Hi, good question, the answer is certainly yes, this cable can backward compatible with 40Gb. When you upgrade to 400G, you can also use it to connect 400G.By C***n on 04/08/2021

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
68 Reviews
4 Stars
8 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
76 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.