Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories
Click to open expanded view

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

#39214
  • Description
  • Download
  • Featured Solution
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
18 Reviews 14 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 510.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 545.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FMT04-CH1U
Available,
·57

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·58

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·84

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·14

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Fri. Nov. 22

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FS 1U Managed Chassis Provides a Managed, Flexible and Scalable Architecture for Fiber Networks


The chassis share both a single software and 4x EDFA fiber amplifier card, WDM transponder card and optical protection card, which allows you to optimize a solution for your specific network needs.

And the managed chassis, available with an Optical Supervisory Channel (OSC), is a platform of low-power consumption that combines state-of-art electronics and superior optical performance which makes it possible to build or upgrade networks to meet the demands of today as well as future multi-services access requirements.

In addition, FS professional technical team offers gratis DWDM Solutions combined with customer support to ensure your optical transport solution is optimally deployed.

Note: The chassis comes with NMU main control card, cooling fan and power supply.
Product Details
Slot Count4-slotEnclosure TypeRack mountable
Power SupplyDual power, 100V-240VACPower Consumption< 50W
Management TypeSNMP, Monitor Online, Simple Management ToolNetwork InterfaceEthernet, RS-485, RS-232 interface
Relative Humidity(non-condensing)5% ~ 95%Dimensions (HxWxD)1.75"x19"x11.81" (44.5x482.6x300mm)
Noise Figure<30dBTemperature Operating -5°C~ +60°C
Storage -40°C~+80°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191021142314_772.png

Flexible Integrated System

Multiple boards can be inserted into one FMT chassis

Fs 20191021150500_811.png

Modular Structure

Convenient for after-sales and stocking

Fs 20191021150500_495.png

Convenient for Future Network Expansion

Simply add and configure a new pluggable card to achieve network expansion

Fs 20191021150428_329.png

Independent Service Card and Main Control Card

The failure of the main control card will not affect the service transmission

Fs 20191021150500_747.png

Hot-swappable and Replaceable 1+1 Redundant Power

Provide stable power supply for the equipment

Fs 20191021142314_922.png

Self-developed Management System

Allow the network administrator to configure/monitor the status of line cards


Product Tree

FMT 1U Managed Chassis can Support up to 4x Hot-swappable EDFA/OEO/DCM Cards to Fit Your Any Application

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 54.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP/SFP+ Slots, Up to 11.3G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

S$ 1,000.00

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 25.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 342.00

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm Port and Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

S$ 2,324.00

80KM DCF-based Passive Dispersion Compensation Module, 5.8dB Low Loss, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

S$ 1,568.00

20dB Gain Pre-Amplifier DWDM EDFA C-band 13dBm Output, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

S$ 1,802.00

20dBm Output Booster DWDM EDFA C-band 20dB Gain, LC/UPC, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

S$ 2,407.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

S$ 510.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

S$ 54.00


Resources

Fs 20191019111922_719.jpg

WDM FMT System Management Operation Guide

Learn more
Fs 20191019112053_180.jpg

Get the Best Performance Out of Your Optical Network

Watch video

Product Highlights

Highly-scalable Optical Transport Platform
  • Management type includes SNMP, Monitor Online and Simple Management Tool
  • Support the entire range of services, giving operators the freedom to configure any type of network
  • Future in-service network expansion as simple as adding and configuring new modules
Chassis & Accessories  Highly-scalable Optical Transport Platform

NMU Main Control Card

Strong ability in data processing, supporting the function module rapid configuration and intelligent management.

Chassis & Accessories  NMU Main Control Card
Chassis & Accessories Power Supply
Power Supply

Pluggable 1+1 redundant power, providing stable power supply for the equipment.

Cooling Fan

Intelligent Temperature Control System and optimized design of ventilation, ensuring high stability and reliability.

Chassis & Accessories  Cooling Fan

High Density and High Integration and Flexible Integrated System

1U management chassis for applications where space, power and environment are key considerations. The chassis supports both DWDM and CWDM for both dual fiber and single fiber configurations and optical amplifiers, OEO (converter), DCM and OLP modules are designed in a modular fashion to accommodate distance extension without service interruption. For more installation instruction, you can take it for reference.

Chassis & Accessories  High Density and High Integration and Flexible Integrated System

FS FMT Optical Transport Network Management System

FS Network Management Unit (NMU/NMS) is developed with ARM9 control design. NMU/NMS provides full fault, configuration, performance, security management and instant push emails. FMT monitor online management software (a Java-based network management system) built with modular client uses the Microsoftware SQL Server 2008R2 database.

Chassis & Accessories  FS FMT Optical Transport Network Management System

Tips:

•Comprehensive user and software manual and test report were positioned inside the box.
•FS professional technical support team offers you gratis solution 24/7 online.
•FS always focuses on design, R&D, innovation to provide you optical products. Welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    18 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.