Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#11552
2355 Reviews 36 Questions
Share
Close

S$25.00 (Excl. GST)
S$26.75 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
6823 In Stock,
·46205

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·38703

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·15272

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·2414

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
S$6.00 via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days, get it by Fri. Aug. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$25.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$25.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$6.80

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$5,008.00

See more

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

See more

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-TR Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3232C Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SE Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SE Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Cisco WS-C3850-48T Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5596UP-FA Cisco UCS-FI-6296UP Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX Cisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GE Cisco WS-C3850-24P
Cisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-XCisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-SCisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GECisco UCS-IOM-2208XPCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1600Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-ECisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
4.8

2355 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
82%
4 Stars
13%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%

Most Helpful Reviews

Most Helpful Reviews

5.0

very good service

P***t United Kingdom

well all i can say is fs.com is a perfect vendor/reseller.. they are cheap.. fast and keep you updated as to where your order is and when it will arrive.. the first order was 200+ units.. people warned me this will be cheap rubbish not worth the money your paying for.. and now this is my second order and ive not received one complaint on the stock sold no rma, no quality issues.. just one thing i would like a little container for each module as we sometimes sell as a single unit but they these are tray oem modules so you will need to find your own packaging if you wish to sell as single units..

114 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
5.0

a great site

L***e United States

FS.COM is a wonderful site. They always have plenty of stock and ship same day. I have never had a late shipment from them and whatever I need they have it. You get tracking info same day and never have to call them to track an order. one of the best sites if you are busy and do not want to babysit your orders

66 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
Reviews with Pictures (169)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.