Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

4 Channels Multi-Rate 25G WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP28/SFP+ Slots, Up to 28.1G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform
Click to open expanded view

4 Channels Multi-Rate 25G WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP28/SFP+ Slots, Up to 28.1G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

#92056
8 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

S$2,300.00 (Excl. GST)
S$2,461.00 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FMT4DL-OEO25GSFP28
Fiber Enclosure:
FMT04-CH1U

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

S$500.00 (Excl. GST)
S$535.00 (Incl. GST)

78 In Stock, International Product
Get it by Wed. Nov. 4
4 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Nov. 4
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

The 25G WDM Transponder Supports Eight Flexible SFP28/SFP+ ports Suitable for Wavelength Conversion and the Transferring Application.


The 25G WDM converter can be used as a transponder or as a repeater and regenerator. It provides a range of options for repeating optical data signals, converting them to other optical or electrical formats, or combining multiple fibers onto a single fiber. With transparent bi-directional forwarding capability between the 2 fiber media, the 25G WDM transponder can be deployed in 10G optical network or 25G optical network, which brings you the best and simplest solution for Metro, Regional and Long Haul WDM optical networks.
Product Specification
Transmission Speed8Gbps to 28.1GbpsSMSR>30W
Interface TypeSFP28/SFP+Transceiver Slot Number8
Equipment Function3R Repeater*FMT Chassis Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.75"x19"x11.81" (44.5x482.6x300mm)
Power Consumption<20WHousingPluggable Module (Occupies 1 slot in FMT chassis)
Latency<3μs Temperature Operating 0°C~ +50°C
Storage -10°C~+70°C
* Note: 3R means re-amplification, reshaping and retiming.

Video


Product Hightlights

4 Channels 25G Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater
  • Functions as fiber mode converter or fiber repeater for long distance transmission
  • Allows SR, LR, CWDM, DWDM, bi-directional and other transmission types
  • 8Gbps to 28.1Gbps Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH, Fiber Channel, and others
10G/25G Transponder (OEO) 4 Channels 25G Multi-Rate WDM Transponder OEO 3R Repeater

Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

The optical transponder can convert 8G~28.1Gbps Ethernet signals into a corresponding wavelength in CWDM and DWDM network infrastructures. It enables network operators to implement a wide range of media conversions in a compact and flexible design.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Excellent Transponder Supporting Wavelength Conversion for WDM Networks

Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

The optical transponder can be deployed in the seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multimode fiber to single-mode fiber, dual fiber to single fiber, and it can also be used as a repeater to convert the weak optical signals into the strong optical signal for continuous transmission.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Optical Transponder for Fiber-Type Conversion and Optical Repeating

Application of the 100G Data Rate Transmission

25G Transponder (OEO) can convert incoming optical signals into precise ITU-standard wavelengths. With 100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 AOC (Active Optical Cable), one 100G optical signal can be broken out into 4x 25G signals, and then the 25G OEO will convert them into the corresponding CWDM/DWDM wavelengths to achieve the 100G transmission.

/images/fs_scene_images/20200102/15779586485e0dbcf874d698.20926570.jpeg

40 Channels C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, FMU 1U Rack Mount

S$2,292.00

S5850-48S2Q4C, 48-Port 10Gb SFP+, 2 40Gb QSFP+ and 4 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, L3 Managed Ethernet Switch

S$7,731.00

1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

S$604.00

1U Managed Chassis Unloaded, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Module with Accessories

S$500.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.30

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP25G-60.61 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1560.61nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

S$950.00

4 Channels Multi-Rate 25G WDM Converter (Transponder), 8 SFP28/SFP+ Slots, Up to 28.1G Rate, Pluggable Module for FMT Multi-Service Transport Platform

S$2,300.00


Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

As a part of multi-service transport system, hot-swappable pluggable OEO card only occupies 1 slot in the 1U/2U/4U chassis.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Available for All-in-One Multi-Service Transport System

Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity

Our Monitor Online based on SNMP is a user-friendly and remote network management system. It monitors network performance, and provisioning, provides fault notification status, etc. The management system simplifies provisioning of complex networks and services that address today’s and tomorrow’s network management challenges.

10G/25G Transponder (OEO) Comprehensive Management System Built to Reduce Complexity
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

8 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.