Singapore
Need Help?
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:40
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41730
#41730
S$6.50 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: OM3LCDX
S$6.96 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: OM3LCDX
159.7K Sold
702 Reviews
41 Questions
3027 In Stock
, ships from SG Warehouse
Free Shipping via Ninja Van on orders over S$99.00
Get It By Thu. Jul. 7
, or Free pickup Tomorrow

Item Spotlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10/40/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Description
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating/Storage Temperature
Operating: -20 to 70°C (-4 to 158℉)
Storage: -40 to 80℃ (-40 to 176℉)

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Duplex Interconnect
Trunk Cabling

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Spine-Leaf Architecture Achieve Larger Network Scale
Prevent network bottlenecks, reduce network latency, and expanding bandwidth and scalability for future network expansion.
Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Fiber Count
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Duplex / 2 Fibers
Uniboot / 2 Fibers
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Bend Insensitive
Corning Bend Insensitive
Jacket
PVC
PVC
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
3.0mm
2.0mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.2dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
-25~70°C
-20~70°C
Application
Indoor, General Building
Indoor, Hazardous Areas
Indoor, High Density Cabling

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (41)Connector Boot (1)Connectors (1)Indoor Use (1)Insertion Loss (1)Matching Product (1)Transmission Rate (1)
Q:

by C***s on 01/02/2022

A:

by G***s on 01/03/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
D

D***a

Romania

June 09, 2022
5.0
Vreay easy to order and the delivery time was super quick.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

S$6.50 (Excl. GST)

S$6.96 (Incl. GST)

3027 In Stock

FS Online Chat