Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD Modular Fiber Enclosure Panel, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassette or Panels
Click to open expanded view

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD Modular Fiber Enclosure Panel, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassette or Panels

#70419
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
24 Reviews 4 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 52.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 55.64 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-1U-CMP400
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·194

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·35

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·88

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Tue. Nov. 12

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 1U Rack Mount Modular Fiber Enclosure Panel, UP to 96 Fibers


FHD 1U rack mount modular fiber enclosure panel, which can hold 4pcs FHD series MTP cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It is uniquely designed for both front and rear-mounting capabilities with easy-access cable management.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMax. 96 Fibers
Material1.2mm SGCC (Black Coating)Enclosure TypeRack Mountable
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73''x19''x7.7'' (44x483x195mm)ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

Up to 96 fibers in 1U space

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

SGCC metal material and black paint coating

Triangle metal plate provids the stability

Retractable cable management bracket

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

Hold up to 4pcs FHD series cassettes or FAPs

Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rail


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 25.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 6.70

#70419

S$ 52.00

#57017

S$ 109.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$ 140.00

#70419

S$ 52.00

#57038

S$ 109.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 25.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00


Resources

Fs 20191025120722_351.jpg

Modular Cabling Solution for Data Center

Learn more
Fs 20191025120254_939.jpg

FHD Fiber Enclosure Panel for 10G/40G/100G Cabling

Watch video

Product Highlights

Wonderful Design & Proper Size
  • SGCC metal material and black paint coating
  • Space saving 1U, hold up 4 adapter panels or cassettes
  • Fully integrated and retractable cable management bracket
FHD Modular Panels  Wonderful Design & Proper Size

  • FHD Modular Panels Triangle Metal Plate
    Triangle Metal Plate

    Providing the stability of the cassettes installation.

  • FHD Modular Panels Rear Seat Bending
    Rear Seat Bending

    The cassettes are fixed at the rear ensuring as secure mounting.

  • FHD Modular Panels Rear Cable Bracket
    Rear Cable Bracket

    Modular rear cable bracket to manage different cabling.


Multiple Choices for Application

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647276615d43d96d415616.52404930.jpeg

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    S$ 2,146.00

    #70419

    S$ 52.00

    #72911

    S$ 46.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$ 26.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$ 5.40

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    S$ 2,146.00

    #70419

    S$ 52.00

    #72911

    S$ 46.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$ 5.40

    2x MTP-12 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD MTP Cassette

    S$ 210.00

    5m (16ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

    S$ 100.00


  • Packing & Labeling

    Each rack mount enclosure has well-protected package and shipped with installation instruction for your reference.

    FHD Modular Panels  Packing & Labeling

    Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

    Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

    Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x3
    Cable Tie x4
    M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
    Installation Guide x1

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      24 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      87%
      4 Stars
      13%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (1)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.