Singapore
Contact Us
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
01:09
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6 x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#35484
#35484
S$29.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCDXSMF
S$31.03 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCDXSMF
22.1K Sold
349 Reviews
18 Questions
639 In Global stock, Get It By 4th Oct.
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99.00

Product Highlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Adapter Panels Fit into 1U, Up to 48 Fibers
Standard TIA/EIA-568.3-D Suggested Adapter Colors
Offered in LC, SC, MTP, MDC, and Blank Styles
Clear Numbering for Quick Fiber Identification
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD Series of 6-port SC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Specifications
Number of Ports
6
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
Adapter Type
SC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Durability
≤500 mating cycles
Dimensions (HxW)
1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

Provide Quick Connection and Deployment

FHD fiber adapter panels snap quickly into the enclosures for fiber optic network applications or connection in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 standards, making it easy to identify individual fibers and connectors.
Versatile Solutions for Different Patching System
48 SC fibers in 1U space, used in conjunction with FHD series enclosures (rack mount or wall mount), provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling.
Adapter Type
SC Duplex
SC Duplex
SC Duplex
Keystone (UTP), LC/SC/MTP® Adapter (Unloaded)
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
12 Fibers
12 Fibers
Number of Ports
6
6
6
6
Fiber Mode
OS2
OS2
OM4/OM3
Copper: Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/Cat8
Fiber: OS2/OM3/OM4
Polish Type
UPC
APC
UPC
Adapter Color
Blue
Green
Aqua
Select Adapters
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (18)Application (5)Dimension (3)Specification (2)Cable Structure (1)Compatibility (1)Connection (1)Custom Connector (1)Custom Logo (1)Customization (1)Different Series (1)Installation (1)Matching Product (1)Product Recommendation (1)Reliability (1)
Q:

by J***e on 02/06/2022

A:

by W***n on 02/06/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
D

D***e

United States

May 12, 2022
5.0
Can be used directly on FHD Wall Mount Enclosure #50550. Unit is nice and sturdy, and very well made.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 5
Comment 0

Resources

S$29.00 (Excl. GST)

S$31.03 (Incl. GST)

0

FS Online Chat