Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

#41998
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
49 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 35.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 37.45 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDX10GMM
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
70 In Stock,
·1207

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·651

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·93

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·174

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via SimplyPost 1-3 Working Days on orders over S$ 99
Get it by Wed. Dec. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series of 12-port LC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel


FS FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
No.of Adapter/Port12Fiber Count24 Fibers
Adapter TypeLC Duplex (Aqua)Fiber ModeOM4 (OM3) 50/125μm
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
Durability≤500 mating cyclesDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Enclosures

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

24 fibers LC UPC duplex, MMF

500 mating cycles durability

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Structure with security plate

TFC fiber optic adapter without flange

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Convenient installation

Fit with FHD series rack mount enclosures

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Tool-less installation

Assures flexibility of network deployment


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Fiber Adapter Panel and Fiber Patch Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 25.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 6.70

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

#34684

S$ 94.00

#41998

S$ 35.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 25.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00


Resources

Fs 20191025121401_480.jpg

Modular Cabling Solution for Data Center

Learn more
Fs 20191025121229_719.jpg

FHD Fiber Adapter Panels for High-Density Fiber Cabling

Watch video

Product Highlights

High-density Fiber Adapter Panel for Pass-through Applications

For additional flexibility, you can mount the panels in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647307375d43e571707fb0.55658802.jpeg

    S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    S$ 4,951.00

    FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

    S$ 25.00

    1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

    S$ 46.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$ 5.40

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$ 35.00

    1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

    S$ 63.00

    S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

    S$ 4,112.00

    1U 19'' Vented Cantilever Fixed Shelf

    S$ 43.00

  • High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    A Rugged and Cost-effective Designed FHD Series Fiber Adapter Panel
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
    1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

    More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

    2. Clear Numbering Labels

    The clear numbering on the front provides a quick, easy way to identify cable runs.

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  2. Clear Numbering Labels
    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
    3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

    TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, high reliability and stability.

    4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly.Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*1.73(inch)

    FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      49 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      90%
      4 Stars
      10%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (5)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.