Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels
Click to open expanded view

2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

#73205
12 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 240.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 256.80 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-2UFCE
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·22

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·11

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Wed. Nov. 13

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 2U High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, UP to 192 Fibers


FHD 2U rack mount slide-out fiber enclosure, which can house 8pcs FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It provides high density flexible system to maximize rack space utilization and minimize floor space.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
No. of Rack Spaces2UFiber CountMax. 192 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterial1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
InstallationStandard EIA 19" Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 3.46"x17.60"x17.0" (88x447x431.7mm)
CompliantTIA/EIA-568-C.3ApplicationMatching for FHD Series FAPs/Cassettes

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

Up to 192 fibers in 2U space

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

See-through acrylic window for maximum visibility

Parallel sliding drawer for easy cable managemnet

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Installation and Application

Distance between the cabinet door should be more than 3.47-inch

Hold up to 8pcs FHD series cassettes or FAPs

Mount to standard EIA 19'' rack rail


Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Cabling Solution with Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, MTP Cassette and MTP Trunk Cable

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 25.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 6.70

#73205

S$ 240.00

#57017

S$ 109.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$ 140.00

#73205

S$ 240.00

#57038

S$ 109.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 25.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

See more

Product Highlights

Proper Size Design Frees Up Room in Cabinet
  • Support up to 192 fibers in 2U, saving valuable space.
  • Modular design allows for multiple connector types in each enclosure.
  • Providing ideal protection where the front door protection is needed.
FHD Rack Mount  Proper Size Design Frees Up Room in Cabinet

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHD Rack Mount  True Craftsmanship in the Details

Various of Modular Cabling Solution

FHD series fiber enclosure provides versatility and flexibility with a fully modular solution for a variety of fiber optic patching, terminating and splicing applications.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647198305d43bad6d571e7.53418799.jpeg

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    S$ 2,146.00

    12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$ 120.00

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    S$ 191.00

    2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    S$ 240.00

    1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels

    S$ 219.00

    #35531

    S$ 63.00

    #72911

    S$ 46.00

    2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$ 6.70

    5m (16ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

    S$ 100.00

    2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    S$ 240.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$ 35.00

    2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    S$ 240.00

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$ 35.00

    #64246

    S$ 21.00

    #13663

    S$ 4.80

    2U 192 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 8x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    S$ 240.00

    MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type A, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

    S$ 180.00

    1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

    S$ 150.00


  • Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    With carton package and fixed by pearl cotton, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture.

    FHD Rack Mount  Environmental Protection and Tailored Packaging

    Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

    Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, spools, bend radius brackets for proper installation and cable ties for cable management. Click here for more installation instructions.

    Door Latch x4
    Bend Radius Bracket x4
    Strain Relief Bracket x2
    Slack Spool x2
    Loop Cable Tie Mount x2
    Adhesive Bevel Entry Clip x2
    Grommet x4
    M4*8mm Screw x4 and M4 Nut x8
    M6*15mm Screw x4 and M6 Nut x4
    Screw Package x1
    Cable Tie x4
    Cable Tie x2
    Plastic Rivet x4
    Laser Warning Label x1
    Screwdriver x1
    Installation Guide x1

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.7

      12 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      67%
      4 Stars
      33%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.