Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
Click to open expanded view

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

#72945
Broadcom BCM56151
Access Switch
24 Reviews 39 Questions
Share
Close

S$576.00 (Excl. GST)
S$616.32 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: S3900-24F4S
15 In Stock,
·340

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·302

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·69

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·43

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
S$7.50 via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days, get it by Fri. Aug. 21
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S3900-24F4S 20-Port 100M/1G Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10/100/1000Base-T/1Gb SFP and 4 1/10Gb SFP/SFP+ Uplinks


S3900 series are advanced Layer 2 Plus (Layer 3 Lite) Gigabit managed stackable switches with 1/10Gb uplink providing improved ease of use, highly secure business operations, improved sustainability, and a borderless network experience. The S3900 series switches support stacking capability with 1 and 10 Gigabit connectivity and advanced QoS to the network edge, while maintaining simple management. The S3900 series are ideal Gigabit access and aggregation switches designed for SMB, enterprise, midmarket, and branch office networks to provide lower total cost of ownership.
Product Specifications
Ports20x 1G SFP, 4x 1G RJ45/SFP, 4x 10G SFP+Switch ChipBroadcom BCM56151
Max. 10G Ports4Switching Capacity128 Gbps
Max. 1G Ports28Layer TypeLayer 2+
MAC Address16KNumber of VLANs4K
Jumbo Frame9KBMTBF (Hours)>100,000
Flash Memory64MBRAM128MB
Packet Buffer1.5MBDDRIII Capacity512MB
Forwarding Rate95 MppsMax. Power Consumption43W
Power Device2x Power Supplies - InternalInput Voltage100-240VAC, 50-60Hz, 0.8A
AirflowFront-to-BackAcoustic Noise52dB
Authentication Methods802.1X, AAARemote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, SSH
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73" x 17.32" x 11.02" (44 x 440 x 280mm)Weight9.41 lbs (4.27kg)
Operating Temperature32°F to 122°F (0º to 50ºC)Storage Temperature-40°F to 158°F (-40º to 70ºC)
Operating Humidity5% to 90% (Non-condensing)Storage Humidity10% to 90% (Non-condensing)
Status IndicatorsSystem, LINK activity, PWRStackabilityUp to 6 Units (Same Models)
Enclosure TypeRack MountableWarranty4 Years

Network Connectivity

The S3900-24F4S Switch Improves Link Reliability Through Redundant to Achieve High-availability in the Small Medium Enterprise Network

2m (7ft) MTP® Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$68.00

#29122

S$4,159.00

#17931

S$54.00

#11589

S$25.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$6.50

#72945

S$576.00

#11589

S$25.00

#29838

S$8.40

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

S$6,954.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$3.30

#72946

S$604.00

#11589

S$25.00

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable for FS Switches

S$17.00


Video


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

S3900-24F4S switch is a Layer 2+ Gigabit switch with fixed 1G SFP fiber ports and 10G SFP+ fiber ports for uplinks or virtual stacking.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

Enhanced Network Reliability

1+1 redundancy power, smart fans and low power consumption ensure high energy efficiency with reducing the impact on the business environment and greater reliability over time with fewer parts to fail.

1G/10G Switches Enhanced Network Reliability

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Now you can manage your FSOS switches with user-friendly web or command-line interface (CLI) accessed through the console port or Telnet for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9

24 reviews

5 Stars
87%
4 Stars
13%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.