Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
Click to open expanded view

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

#72945
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
16 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 569.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 608.83 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: S3900-24F4S
19 In Stock,
·194

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·396

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·131

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·11

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
S$ 10.00 via FS Delivery & Installation, ship today
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks


S3900 series are advanced Layer 2 Plus (Layer 3 Lite) Gigabit managed stackable switches with 10G uplink perfect for Internet Service Providers (ISPs) and Multiple System Operators (MSOs) to provide home users with triple-play services with up to Gigabit bandwidth. They are also the ideal Gigabit access and aggregation switch for SMB, enterprise, and campus networks. The S3900 series are designed with an advanced feature set that bring high availability, comprehensive security, robust multicast control, and advance QoS to the network edge, while maintaining simple management.
Product Details
Ports20x 1GB SFP, 4x Combo SFP and 4x 10GB SFP+ PortsSwitching Capacity128 Gbps
Switch ChipBCM56151Forwarding Rate95 Mpps
Packet Buffer1.5MBFlash Memory64MB
DDRIII Capacity512MBStackabilityUp to 6 Units (Same Models)
MAC Address Table16KInput Voltage100-240VAC, 50/60Hz, 1.5A
Jumbo Frames9KBMax Power Consumption43W
VLAN4KWarranty4 Years

Product Spotlight

Fs 20190801110548_489.png

Performance and Scalability

Up to 128 Gbps/176 Gbps switching capacity

Gigabit wire-speed switching performance

4 built-in 10G SFP+ ports for stack and uplinks

Up to 6 units physical stack

Fs 20190802102129_965.png

Robust Multicast Control

IGMP snooping

IGMP filtering / throttling

Fast leave

Fs 20190802102600_666.png

High Availability and Reliability

IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)

IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)

IEEE 802.3ad link aggregation (LACP)

Fs 20190802102707_497.png

Superior Management

Command-line interface (Via Console/Telnet/SSH)

Web-based GUI

SNMP v1, v2c, v3

Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)

Fs 20190801111305_799.png

Enhanced Network Security

IEEE 802.1X port-based/mac-based access control

RADIUS/TACACS+ authentication

DHCP Snooping

DoS Protection

IPv4/IPv6/MAC/ARP ACL

Fs 20190801113738_515.png

Supported Optical Transceivers and Cables

1000BASE-SX SFP

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP

1000BASE-EX SFP

1000BASE-ZX SFP

1000BASE-BX SFP

10GBASE-SR SFP+

10GBASE-SRL SFP+

10GBASE-LR SFP+

10GBASE-ER SFP+

10GBASE-ZR SFP+

10GBASE-BX BiDi SFP+

10GBASE AOC/DAC

40G to 4x10G AOC/DAC


Product Tree

The S3900-24F4S Switch Improves Link Reliability Through Redundant to Achieve High-availability in the Small Medium Enterprise Network.

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,112.00

2m (7ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, Magenta

S$ 67.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 54.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 6.40

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 25.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$ 569.00

2m (7ft) 10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG for FS Switches

S$ 17.00

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 8.30

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 3.30

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

S$ 9,078.00

S3900-48T4S 48-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$ 597.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Blue

S$ 3.10


Product Highlights

S3900 Gigabit Stackable Switch Stacking Tutorial

High Performance Switch for Faster and Farther Data Transmission

S3900-24F4S has 24 SFP ports, which can achieve the long distance transmission up to 2 km or more. It also provides more comprehensive security and faster speed for enterprise networks.

LAN Access Switches  High Performance Switch for Faster and Farther Data Transmission

Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

S3900-24F4S switch is Layer 2+ gigabit switch with fixed 1G SFP fiber ports and 10G SFP+ fiber ports for uplinks or physical stacking. The last two 10G ports 27 and 28 are used for stacking.

LAN Access Switches  Gigabit Switch with High-speed 10G Uplink

Enhanced Network Reliability

S3900-24F4S switch offers 1+1 redundancy power, smart fans and low power consumption to ensure high network reliability and availability.

LAN Access Switches  Enhanced Network Reliability

User-friendly & Advanced Management

User-friendly web interface helps to quickly and simply configure switches. Industry-standard command-line interface (CLI), accessed through the console port or Telnet.

LAN Access Switches  User-friendly & Advanced Management

S3900 Series Switches Performance Validation

S3900 Series switches are valid for the IETF RFC2544 standard, which provides an out-of-service benchmarking methodology to evaluate the performance of network devices using throughput, back-to-back, frame loss, and latency tests.


List of Accessories

Console Cable*1
Power Cord*2
Grounding Cable*1
Rack Mount Bracket *2
Screw*6
Rubber Pad *4
User Manual *1

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    16 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.