Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

#11775

S$11.00 (Excl. GST)

S$11.77 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31

  • 320.3K Sold
  • 2506 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
5376 In Stock, 
·59375

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·31713

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·20379

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·3864

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days on orders over S$99
Get it by Mon. Apr. 19
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC)

Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this easy to install, hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.
Product Specification
Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km over SMF

Minimum cabling distance for LX modules is 2m, as per IEEE specifications.

Connector LC duplex Media MMF

A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length.

Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.

/SMF

ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Transmitter Type FP Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power -9 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Power Consumption <1W Receiver Overload -3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12

1000BASE-LX/LH guarantees a link BER of 1E-12 when supporting 10km on SMF.

Extinction Ratio >9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF1,000,000 Hours
Protocols IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) CompliantWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210207174902_502.png

High Performance and Reliability

Low power consumption <1W, saving power

2ns typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours

-5℃~70℃ operating temperature

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210207174902_991.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices

Widely used on 1G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for Internet Service Provider (ISP), Enterprise / Data Center Networks and other optical links

Fs 20210207174902_287.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

Class 1 laser safety compliant

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) compliant


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module

S$11.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.70

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC MMF/SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$11.00

S3900-24F4S, 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet L2+ Fully Managed Switch, 20 x Gigabit SFP, 4 x Gigabit Combo, with 4 x 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

S$610.00


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Cisco GLC-LH-SM is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco WS-C3850-12XS Cisco 6500 WS-X6848-SFP-2T Cisco 4400 4451-X Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E Cisco WS-C3750G-24TS Cisco WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997 Cisco 2960S-F48FPS-L Cisco WS-C3750X-24P Cisco 6500 WS-X6724-SFP Cisco ME-3600X-24FS-M Cisco WS-C2960+48TC-L Cisco WS-C3750V2-24PS Cisco WS-C2975GS-48PS-L Cisco WS-C3750X-12S Cisco 2600 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-50-K9 Cisco WS-C3560C-12PC-S Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-N Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PC Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-GP
Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GECisco UCS-FI-E16UPCisco WS-C3560CX-12TC-SCisco WS-C3560X-48TCisco WS-C3750X-24S with C3KX-NM-10G and C3KX-SM-10G network modulesCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco N10-S6100Cisco WS-C3650-24PSCisco WS-C3750-24FS-SCisco ME-3400-24FS-ACisco WS-C2960S-48TS-SCisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco ME-2400-24TS-ACisco 3000 WS-CBS3020-HPQCisco 1941 HWIC-1GE-SFPCisco 6500 WS-SUP720Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FPCisco IE-5000-12S12P-10GCisco ME-3400G-2CS-ACisco WS-C2960+24LC-S Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By E***a on 05/13/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
2127 Reviews
4 Stars
287 Reviews
3 Stars
91 Reviews
2 Stars
1 Review
1 Star
0 Review
2506 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.