FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
00:32
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 12 x LC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#35488
#35488
S$26.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDXSMF
S$27.82 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDXSMF
93.2K Sold
349 Reviews
36 Questions
137 In SG stock, Get It By 17th Aug.
423 In Global stock, Get It By 17th Aug.
Free Shipping via Ninja Van on orders over S$99.00

Item Spotlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Adapter Panels Fit into 1U, Up to 96 Fibers
Standard TIA/EIA-568.3-D Suggested Adapter Colors
Offered in LC, SC, MTP, MDC, and Blank Styles
Clear Numbering for Quick Fiber Identification
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD Series of 12-port LC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Description
Number of Ports
12
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
Adapter Type
LC Duplex (Blue)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Plate
Steel, Powder-coated Black
Durability
≤500 mating cycles
Dimensions (HxW)
1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Scenario 2
See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Product Highlights

Provide Quick Connection and Deployment

FHD fiber adapter panels snap quickly into the enclosures for fiber optic network applications or connection in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Manage and Maintain Fiber Optic Links via Adapter Colors
LC and SC adapter housing colors follow TIA/EIA-568-C.3 standards, making it easy to identify individual fibers and connectors.
Versatile Solutions for Different Patching System
96 LC fibers in 1U space, used in conjunction with FHD series enclosures (rack mount or wall mount), provide a means to connect backbone to backbone or backbone to horizontal fiber cabling.
Adapter Type
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
LC Duplex
Keystone (UTP), LC/SC/MTP® Adapter (Unloaded)
Fiber Count
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
24 Fibers
36 Fibers
36 Fibers
Number of Ports
12
12
12
18
18
6
Fiber Mode
OS2
OS2
OM4/OM3
OS2
OM4/OM3
Copper: Cat5e/Cat6/Cat7/Cat8
Fiber: OS2/OM3/OM4
Polish Type
UPC
APC
UPC
UPC
UPC
Adapter Color
Blue
Green
Aqua
Blue
Aqua
Select Adapters
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Zirconia Ceramic
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
UL 94V-0
Key Orientation
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned
Aligned

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (36)Dimension (7)Compatibility (5)Product Recommendation (5)Customization (3)Application (2)Matching Panels (2)Usage (2)Cable Structure (1)Custom Color (1)Custom Logo (1)Matching Product (1)Material (1)Single Mode/Multimode (1)
Q:

by S***e on 05/13/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 05/14/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
D

D***e

United States

May 12, 2022
5.0
Can be used directly on FHD Wall Mount Enclosure #50550. Unit is nice and sturdy, and very well made.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

Resources

S$26.00 (Excl. GST)

S$27.82 (Incl. GST)

560 In Stock

FS Online Chat