Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
6x SC APC Duplex, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
Click to open expanded view

6x SC APC Duplex, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

#41986
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
306 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 27.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 28.89 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCADXSMF
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
Available,
·1171

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·410

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·232

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Tue. May. 12

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Series of 6-port SC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel


FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/Port6Fiber Count12 Fibers
Adapter TypeSC Duplex (Green)Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
Durability≤500 mating cyclesDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationStandard EIA 19'' Rack Rails

Product Spotlights

Fs 20191024160414_331.png

High Performance

12 fibers SC APC duplex, SMF

500 mating cycles durability

Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-C.3

Compliant with RoHS

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Robust Construction

Made of SPCC steel, solid and durable

Structure with security plate

TFC fiber optic adapter without flange

Fs 20191024160414_273.png

Convenient installation

Fit with FHD series enclosures

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Tool-less installation

Assures flexibility of network deployment


Video


Product Highlights

High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

2. Clear Numbering Labels

The clear numbering on the front provides a quick, easy way to identify cable runs.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  2. Clear Numbering Labels
FHD LC SC MTP FAPs 3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, high reliability and stability.

4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*1.73(inch)

FHD LC SC MTP FAPs  A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    306 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (27)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.