Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6x SC APC Duplex (Green) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6x SC APC Duplex (Green) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

#41986

S$28.00 (Excl. GST)

S$29.96 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FHD-FAP6SCADXSMF

  • 12.6K Sold
  • 318 Reviews
  • 11 Questions
170 In Stock, 
·578

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·146

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·119

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99
Get it by Tue. Apr. 27

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHD Series of 6-port SC Duplex Connector, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve Adapter Panel

FHD series high density adapter panel pre-loaded with fiber adapters that serves as the intermediate connection between the backbone and your patch cable, provides an affordable, compact solution for your network.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
No.of Adapter/Port6Fiber Count12 Fibers
Adapter TypeSC Duplex (Green)Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Material of SleeveZirconia CeramicMaterial of Plate1.5mm SPCC (Black Coating)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)Return Loss≥50dB
Durability≤500 mating cyclesDimensions (HxW)1.38''x4.29'' (35x109mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationStandard EIA 19'' Rack Rails

Video
Fs 20210130113834_571.jpg?v=1611977934

FHD Fiber Adapter Panels for High-Density Fiber Cabling 01:09

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density adapter panels and application.

01:09

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

25G-25G Interconnect Solution for Campus Network, Data Center (ZDA)
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

S$1,859.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

S$84.00

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$78.00

#41986

S$28.00

#96427

S$113.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$49.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to SC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$6.50

See more

Product Highlights
High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel
Fiber Optic Panels High Density Assemble Mounting - FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
Fiber Optic Panels 1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate
1. Upgraded Structure with Security Plate

More stable when the adapters are plugged into the panel.

2. Clear Numbering Labels

The clear numbering on the front provides a quick, easy way to identify cable runs.

Fiber Optic Panels 
2. Clear Numbering Labels
Fiber Optic Panels 3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange
3. TFC Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, high reliability and stability.

4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.

Fiber Optic Panels 
4. Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

The kraft paper material is characterized by high crush resistance and environmental friendly. Dimension of box-5.79*2.13*1.73(inch)

Fiber Optic Panels A Kraft Paper Material Packaging

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
318 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.