FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.
This picture is about AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC.

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

#88058
#88058

1310/1550nm Material-ion Doped Fiber Precision Polishing

US$18.00
FS P/N: AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC
FS P/N: AT-SM-LCU-1M-TC
448 Solds
11 Reviews
10 Questions
25 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 22 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15dB Attenuator

As a passive optical device, the FS Attenuator Testing Cable is mainly used for long-distance module transmission test. Insert the two ends of the cable into the module for self-loop testing to prevent the module from being damaged due to excessive power.

Specifications
Fiber Connector
LC/UPC
Cable length
1m
Transfer Mode
Singlemode
Attenuation
15dB
Attenuation Accuracy
±10%dB
Cable Jacket
PVC
Return Loss
≥45dB
Operating Temperature Range
-25 to 70°C (-13 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (10)Product Recommendation (3)Customization (2)Application (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Test Report (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
11
0
0
0
0

M***s

Australia

May 01, 2022
5.0
Great customer service follow up and fast delivery.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

H***d

Venezuela

January 05, 2022
5.0
Lightweight and portable. It is just right for my long-distance module transmission tests.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 25
Comment 0

V***r

United States

September 14, 2019
5.0
Packaging, delivery, and price are all good.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed