Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Avago QSFP28-ER4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Avago QSFP28-ER4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#70236
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  4,999.00
FS P/N: QSFP28-ER4-100G
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·20

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Sep. 16

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Avago QSFP28-ER4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Avago Compatible QSFP28-ER4-100G Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 25km-40km*
Connector LC Duplex Transmitter Type 4x EML
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -2.9~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-20.9dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Requires 10dB fixed attenuator for <= 1km; 6dB fixed attenuator for <= 10km.
Requires the use of FEC on the host platform. Without FEC, the reach is 30km.

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.