Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 1310nm 80km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#115816

US$ 6,999.00

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: QSFP28-ZR4-100G

  • 38 Sold
  • 3 Reviews
  • 0 Question
11 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Get it by Wed. Aug. 4

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. It provides 100GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 100G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard.
Product Specification
Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-ZR4-S Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm

Lane Center Wavelengths Range

L0 1294.53-1296.59nm

L1 1299.02-1301.09nm

L2 1303.54-1305.63nm

L3 1308.09-1310.19nm

Max Cable Distance 80km@SMF
Connector LC Duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML Receiver Type APD
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power 3~6.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-28dBm
Power Consumption 6W Extinction Ratio 6dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Powerbudget 31dB Packaging Technology BOX Packaging
FEC Function

FEC in host is required to be turned on to support maximum transmission distance. Without FEC, the reach is 30km.

Supported Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 25km≤ 35km
Attenuator15dB10dB5dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
3 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
3 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.