FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.
This picture is about HD-LCA-DX-SMF.

LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler without Flange (10pcs/pack)

Hot #76111
Hot #76111

Plastic Zirconia Sleeve ≤0.2dB

US$13.00
FS P/N: HD-LCA-DX-SMF
FS P/N: HD-LCA-DX-SMF
11.3K Sold
14 Reviews
7 Questions
27 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Mar 6, 2024
48 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 11, 2024
138 Back in stock, Recently Get It By Mar 22, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews

LC/APC to LC/APC Single Mode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB insertion loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC-LC
Body Style
Duplex
Polish Type
APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Green
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Package Quantity
10
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Connectivity Solutions

Features

Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

One-piece Design Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

Stainless Steel Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment

Color-coded Adapters Simplify Fiber Management

The adapter housing colors follow the TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme, effectively helping technicians make better cable management and reduce human errors.

Specifications

LC/APC to LC/APC Single Mode Duplex SC Footprint Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter, 0.2dB insertion loss

A fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called a coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapters.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC-LC
Body Style
Duplex
Polish Type
APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Durability
1000 times
Mounting Type
Reduced Flanged
Alignment Sleeve Material
Ceramic
Color
Green
Flammability Rate
UL 94V-0
Package Quantity
10
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Extending Fiber Connection with Adapters

With high-precision components and tool-less design, the adapters allow two devices to communicate from a distance through a direct connection with the fiber optic line.

One-piece Design Dust Cap

Prevent the adapter from dust and keep it clean

Stainless Steel Clip

Allow for easy snap-in installation without tools

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

Low insertion loss with high-precision alignment

Color-coded Adapters Simplify Fiber Management

The adapter housing colors follow the TIA/EIA-568-C.3 suggested color identification scheme, effectively helping technicians make better cable management and reduce human errors.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

US$13.00

27 In U.S. Warehouse
48 In Global Warehouse