FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
00:56
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.
This picture is about CWDM-SFP1G-ZX.

Generic Compatible SFP 1000BASE-CWDM 1450nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module for Transmission

#75406
#75406

Semtech DFB ≤1W Duplex LC

US$50.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
63 Sold
309 Reviews
2 Questions
3 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1450nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

Generic compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Generic switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP-1450-20
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1450nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Transmitter Type
DFB CWDM
Receiver Type
APD
Media
-5~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.7
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
258
22
29
0
0

C***t

France

February 13, 2023
5.0
I'm so far very pleased by FS products, customer service and shipping!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***g

Switzerland

May 04, 2020
5.0
I bought two 1G modules to connect my Cisco WS-C3650-24TD-S to Cisco Meraki MX250 switch. Both of the two Cisco devices had no issue with these new optics. Quite satisfied to see my data transfer running so smoothly.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 8
Comment 0

P***y

United States

March 10, 2020
5.0
I have confirmed that these modules do work exactly as expected when the latest firmware is applied to both of my Cisco switches. Installation was simple. Just plug it in and insert your fiber and bingo. Very reasonable price for the product.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 16
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed