United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#75386
#75386
US$ 50.00
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP1G-ZX
61 Sold
14 Reviews
0 Question
10 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 5, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Generic compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 80km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Generic switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
Part Number
CWDM-SFP-1330
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1330nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB CWDM
Media
SMF
DOM
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products

Features

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the CWDM SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

5.0
4stars 4 stars 0 Review
3stars 3 stars 0 Review
2stars 2 stars 0 Review
1star 1 star 0 Review

R***d

Canada

June 25, 2016
5.0
very happy to have found the items in your site priced well below other sellers
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***i

United States

June 02, 2016
5.0
Highly recommend everyone to shop at Fiberstore.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***h

United States

May 29, 2016
5.0
I had a great experience using Fiberstore.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 50.00

10 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us