Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
MTP-12 to 3x LC Quad, Type A, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX MTP Cassette
Click to open expanded view

MTP-12 to 3x LC Quad, Type A, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX MTP Cassette

#68915
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
21 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
US$  96.00
FS P/N: FHX-1MTP3LCQSMFA
Mated Connection:
Type A
Type AF
Installation:Fit in FHX-1UFSP fiber enclosure that can be mounted on a 19'' rack
178 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·363

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·37

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Tue. Sep. 24
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHX Series 12 Fibers Elite MTP-12 to LC UPC Quad OS2 Single Mode Cassette


FS FHX series ultra high density MTP cassettes are fitted with 12 fibers and have array adapters on the front side and MTP adapter at the rear. This MTP fiber cassette is tailor-made for optimizing cable management, speed deployment, and improving flexibility and manage ability for lower installation costs.
The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHX Ultra High Density Series is ideal for service providers, central office facilities, large enterprise and cloud data centers, 1U up to 144 LC fibers.
Fiber Count12 FibersFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Front Connector TypeLC UPCRear Connector Type1x MTP APC Male (pinned)
MTP Adapter TypeKey up to Key downPolarityType A
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Cassette MaterialABS UL94 V0Dimensions (HxWxD)0.4"x3.6"x6.7" (11.3x92x171.2mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette

Product Tree

Method A Guidelines for 10G-10G Connectivity with MTP Cassettes. And Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

US$  24.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$  12.00

#68911

US$  159.00

#68915

US$  96.00

10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

US$  82.00

#68911

US$  159.00

#68918

US$  96.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$  24.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$  3,600.00


Product Highlights

Maximum Utilization and Space-saving

In 1U fiber enclosure, it can be up to 144 fibers, with 3 holders, having unique design, and flexibly deploying for quickly setting up ultra high density system.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190823/15665506835d5faa9bbe1f71.71783593.jpeg

    8x MTP Key Up to Key Up FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  75.00

    10m (33ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type A Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

    US$  82.00

    1U 144 Fibers Rack Mount FHX Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MTP-12 Cassettes or Panels

    US$  159.00

    MTP-12 to 3x LC Quad, Type A, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX MTP Cassette

    US$  96.00

    1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Switchable Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    US$  19.00

    3x LC Quad, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHX Fiber Adapter Panel

    US$  15.00


  • Small Size, Excellent Performance
    • Ultra high density pre-terminated fiber optic system
    • Flat design maximizes space savings & improves flexibility
    • Specially designed for quick MACs and removal of fiber cassette modules
    FHX MTP-LC Cassettes  Small Size, Excellent Performance

    Best Choice for the Perfect End-to-end Solutions
    FHX MTP-LC Cassettes US Conec MTP Adapter
    US Conec MTP Adapter

    Key up to key down type, which is fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5.

    Ultra-thin Design

    Ultra light, ultra-thin design provides great space savings in the network.

    FHX MTP-LC Cassettes  Ultra-thin Design
    FHX MTP-LC Cassettes The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0
    The Flame Retardant Grade-ABS UL94 V0

    Made by the halogen free, flame retardant material, which meets the ABS UL94 V0 Grade.

    The Special Buckle

    Ready to install, easy operation, maximum operability and minimum downtime.

    FHX MTP-LC Cassettes  The Special Buckle

    Packing Details

    Easy to take and well-protected package with visual plastic window. Each cassette is shipped with the test report and installation instruction for your reference.

    FHX MTP-LC Cassettes  Packing Details

    Tips

    • The above MTP Cassette is compatible with FHX Fiber Enclosure, up to 12 units, not be recommended with other systems.
    • Attached sticker describes the key parameters of the cassette, which improves the manageability for your cable system.
    • Kindly notes that the dust cap should be kept on the fiber connector to prevent dirt when not in use.
    • As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    • Q:

      Hi, I want to know what is the difference between the FHD, FHX, FHU and FHZ on your website. By Misner on 08/31/2019

      A:

      FS could provide FHD, FHX, FHU and FHZ four series products for structured cabling solution demands. FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications. FHX Ultra HD Series is ideal for service providers, central office facilities, large enterprise and cloud data centers. FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical. FHZ Premium Ultra HD Series enables to provide the scalability to increase density as business demands evolve. By FS on 08/31/2019

    • Q:

      Is it easy to install? By Derrick on 06/10/2019

      A:

      Certainly, this cassette is designed with special buckle, without any tools, you can quickly and directly install only if pushing it between the slideway of FHX series fiber enclosure#68911. By FS on 06/10/2019

    • Q:

      I will prefer MTP elite (USconec) Can you offer that? whay will be the price for each cassette? By Seviater on 01/16/2019

      A:

      Dear, thanks for your question. Kindly note this cassette features with the Elite USConec MTP Adapter(IL≤0.35dB) by default, you can feel free to order that. By FS on 01/16/2019

    More
    Customer Reviews Write a Review
    • 4.9

      21 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      90%
      4 Stars
      10%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    3 Stars
    2 Stars
    1 Star
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely Likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.