United States
Contact Us
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
00:31
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6 x LC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

#57016
#57016
US$ 89.00
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6LCDSMFA
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6LCDSMFA
12.9K Sold
318 Reviews
24 Questions
483 In US stock, Get It By Oct.3
648 In Global stock, Get It By Oct.7
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®

Product Highlights

Fully Compatible with All FHD Enclosures
4 Cassettes Fit into 1U, Up to 48 Fibers
US Conec MTP® Adapter and Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
Offer Rear 8/12/24-Fiber MTP® Adapter(s) Routed to Front LC/SC/MDC Adapters
0.35dB Ultra Low-loss MTP® Connectors Allow for More Mated Pairs or Longer Link Distances
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

FHD 12 Fibers Elite MTP®-12 to LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 12 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

FHD series MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.

The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.

Specifications
Fiber Count
12 Fibers
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type
LC UPC Duplex (Blue)
Number of LC Port
6 Ports
Rear Connector Type
US Conec MTP® APC (Pinned)
Number of MTP® Port
1 Port
MTP Adapter
Key Up to Key Down
Housing Type
Cassette
Material of Sleeve
Zirconia Ceramic
Material of Cassette Body
Aluminium (AL5052)
Polarity
Type A
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion Loss
MTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dB
Return Loss
MTP≥60dB, LC≥50dB
Standard
RoHS Compliant
Application
Matching for FHD Series Enclosures
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Functional Design for Rapid Deployment

FHD fiber optic cassettes snap quickly into the enclosures and modular design makes it easier to deploy or expand your infrastructure as your future network speed rates grow.

Clear Numbering

Visible port identification helps to follow array connection

Push-lock Rivets

Tool-less snap installation for easier moves, adds, and changes

Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves

High precision to ensure maximum connection between cables

Ultra Low Insertion Loss for Stable & Reliable Network
With premium connectors and fibers, it assures low insertion loss and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.
US Conec Adapter
0.35dB ultra low IL guarantees stable and fast transmission.
Corning SMF-28 Fiber
Bend insensitive fiber with substantially less signal loss.
Veratile Solutions for Different Network Requirements
For additional flexibility, the cassettes can be mounted in FS FHD series rack enclosures or wall mount enclosures, which can be used in data center or enterprise to connect quickly and efficiently.

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (24)Application (5)Matching Product (2)Polarity Type (2)Product Comparison (2)Product Recommendation (2)40G to 10G Breakout (1)Connection (1)Custom Connector (1)Different Series (1)Dimension (1)E2000 Connector (1)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (1)Male MTP Connector (1)MTP® MPO Connector (1)Solutions (1)
Q:

by B***m on 05/14/2022

A:

by K***g on 05/15/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***e

United States

July 01, 2022
5.0
I'm very glad you noticed my mistake. Thank you so much for looking out for us as a customer. Good customer service is rare, and I really appreciate you and FS.com.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 89.00

483

FS Online Chat