FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.
This picture is about SFP-100LX-31.

H3C SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-D Compatible SFP 100BASE-LX 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#61844
#61844

Semtech FP ≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
127 Sold
109 Reviews
5 Questions
457 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 29 May, 2024
388 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 06 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-D Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

H3C SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-D compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of H3C switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
H3C Compatible
SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-D
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Specifications

H3C SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-D Compatible 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

H3C SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-D compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of H3C switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Specifications
H3C Compatible
SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-D
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$9.00

457 in U.S. Warehouse
388 in Global Warehouse