Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

S5800-48F4SR 48-Port Gigabit SFP L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks
Click to open expanded view

S5800-48F4SR 48-Port Gigabit SFP L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

#99540
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Compare Products
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
0 Review 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 1,450.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: S5800-48F4SR
23 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Thu. Jun. 4
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

S5800-48F4SR 48-Port Gigabit SFP L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks


This is a high-performance Layer 3 Ethernet switch with 48-port 1Gb SFP and 4-port 10Gb SFP+ in a compact 1U form factor. The FSOS delivers robust feature support, such as the leading edge data center features: Priority Flow Control (PFC), Explicit Congestion Notification (ECN) and data center TCP, etc. It also supports MLAG function which improves the reliability of the network links from single board grade to device grade.

Built from the ground up with the combination of advanced hardware and software, the switch provides a powerful Layer 3 routing solution for next generation enterprise, data center, Metro and HCI (Hyper Converged Infrastructure) networks.
Product Specifications
Ports48x 1G SFP, 4x 10G SFP+Layer TypeLayer 3
Max. 10G Ports4Switching Capacity176 Gbps
Max. 1G Ports48Forwarding Rate132 Mpps
CPUSOC (Dual core/ARM A53)Max./Min. Latency960ns/660ns
MAC Address114KNumber of VLANs4K
Jumbo Frame9.6KBMTBF (Hours)189,901
Flash Memory8GB (eMMC)RAM2GB
Packet Buffer9MBDDRIII Capacity2GB
MLAGSupportMax. Power Consumption78W
Hot-swappable Power Supplies2 (1+1 Redundancy)Input Voltage100-240VAC, 50-60Hz, 2A
AirflowFront-to-BackAcoustic Noise40dB
Authentication Methods802.1X, AAARemote Management ProtocolSNMP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, SSH
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.73'' x 17.5'' x 14.6'' (43.6 x 440 x 370mm)Weight13.77 lbs (6.25kg)
Operating Temperature32°F to 113°F (0ºC to 45ºC)Storage Temperature-40°F to 158°F (-40ºC to 70ºC)
Operating Humidity0 to 95% (Non-condensing)Storage Humidity0 to 95% (Non-condensing)
Status IndicatorsSystem, LINK activity, PWRWarranty5 Years
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMounting KitIncluded

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Spotlights

Fs 20200519182735_265.png

Data Center Features

Priority Flow Control (PFC)

Explicit Congestion Notification (ECN)

Data center TCP

MLAG (Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation)

Overlay technology (NVGRE/VXLAN/GENEVE etc.)

RPC-API for SDN

Fs 20200519182827_777.png

High Reliability

Hot-swappable 1+1 redundant power modules

2+1 redundant fans

Real-time environment monitoring technology

STP/RSTP/MSTP

LACP/ECMP/VRRP/VARP/Smart Link/BFD/ERPS/G.8031/G.8032/Load-Balancing, etc.

Fs 20200508201925_175.png

Outstanding QoS Control

13 hardware queues per-port

WDRR/SP/TD/WRED

Ingress and egress policer

srTCM (Single Rate Three Color Marker)

trTCM (Two Rate Three Color Marker)

Fs 20200519183341_107.png

Triple-play Service Support

IPTV, video monitoring

IGMP snooping

IGMP v1/v2

PIM-SM

Fs 20200424174816_927.png

Comprehensive Network Security Policy

IPv4/IPv6/MAC ACL

ARP inspection

IP source guard

CPU traffic protection

Storm control

Centralized 802.1x authentication

Fs 20200424174749_922.png

Convenient Management Features

Console port/inband network ports/outband network port/USB port

SNMP v1/v2/v3

CLI (Command Line Interface) and web management

Telnet and FTP connection

SSH2.0 and SSL

OAM


Product Tree

The VRRP and MSTP are Used to Establish a Robust Network

#90593

US$ 3,170.00

#11774

US$ 6.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.20

#99540

US$ 1,450.00

#11774

US$ 6.00

#11552

US$ 18.00

Customized Length LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.60

#100969

US$ 1,040.00

#11552

US$ 18.00

3ft (0.9m) Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Patch Cable, Blue

US$ 1.70

RS-6388 2U, 1-Socket Server, High Performance Storage Flexibility and Compute Power

US$ 2,799.00


Product Highlights

Gigabit Fiber Connectivity with 10G Uplink

S5800-48F4SR switch has 48 SFP ports and 4 SFP+ ports for both 1G or 10G uplink connections and it delivers non-blocking forwarding of 132 Mpps combined with feature rich Layer 2 and Layer 3 switching.

1G/10G Switches Gigabit Fiber Connectivity with 10G Uplink

High Availability and Power Efficient

High availability hardware features such as 1+1 redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and 2+1 redundant fans to ensure maximum uptime.

1G/10G Switches High Availability and Power Efficient

Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Now you can manage your FSOS switches with varied management interfaces, which supports SNMP v1/v2/v3, CLI, web management, OAM, Telnet and FTP connection, etc, for monitoring and optimizing your devices.

1G/10G Switches Monitor and Troubleshoot Your Networks

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.